Skip to content
2025 Ram 1500 Rebel, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2025 Ram 1500 Rebel

Truck (Crew Cab) · 420 hp · 19 mpg combined

Sticker from
$64,195Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$48,537Median across 684 listings
Below sticker
$15,658The MSRP, minus the median

Overview.

At a glance

420 hp19 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 420 hp
  • Four-wheel drive
  • 12.0-inch infotainment display
  • Adaptive cruise control standard

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined
  • 4-way manual passenger seat

The 2025 Ram 1500 Rebel is a crew-cab truck with four-wheel drive, a 5.6-foot short bed and an MSRP of $64,195.

Its 3.0L turbo 6-cylinder engine produces 420 hp and works with an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission. EPA-estimated fuel economy is 19 mpg combined, while GVWR is 7,100 lbs.

Standard cabin equipment includes vinyl/cloth bucket front seats, an 8-way power driver seat, heated front seats and a heated steering wheel. A 12.0-inch infotainment display supports Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, with a 506-watt stereo, 9 speakers and 1 subwoofer. Adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, front and rear parking sensors and a rearview camera are also standard.

Factory options include the $595 Towing Technology Group, $1,695 Trailer Tow Group, $1,995 4-Corner Air Suspension and $995 RamBox Cargo Management System. The factory basic warranty covers 36 months or 36,000 miles, and the powertrain warranty covers 60 months or 60,000 miles. This model year has 7 NHTSA recall campaigns.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $15,658 under sticker.

That is the median across 684 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 46 days.

684 listings46 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

28 factory options, from $50 to $3,495.

Rebel X$3,495
Advanced Safety Group II$3,315
G/T Package$3,095
Rebel Level 2 Equipment Group$2,495
4-Corner Air Suspension$1,995
Trailer Tow Group$1,695
Dual-Pane Panoramic Sunroof$1,595
Technology Group$1,095
Multi-Function Tailgate$1,095
RamBox Cargo Management System$995
On Board Power System - 120V 2kW Max$995
Mopar Paint Protection Film$765
Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$695
Mopar Black Tubular Side Steps$695
Towing Technology Group$595
Mopar Trailer Camera Wiring/No Camera$590
Bed Utility Group$545
Rebel Level 1 Equipment Group$495
33 Gallon Fuel Tank$445
Trailer Brake Control$295
Ram Tow Assist Kit$195
Engine Block Heater$95
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Front License Plate Bracket—
Leather/Vinyl Bucket Seats—
Lux Leather Trimmed Bucket Seats—
Premium Leather/Vinyl Bucket Seats—
Quick Order Package 21W—

Which 1500 is right for you?

Eleven trims, $40,275 to $87,075. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

420hp3.0L six-cylinder turbo
469lb-ftTorque
19mpgCombined · 17 city · 24 highway
4WD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
7,100 lbsGVWR

115 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

4 interiors

  • Black/Red
  • Black
  • Black
  • Black/Red

Vinyl/cloth or premium leather or leather/leatherette.

16 factory paints

  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Bright White Clear Coat/Diamond Black Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Hydro Blue Pearl Coat/Diamond Black Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Billet Silver Metallic Clear Coat/Diamond Black Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Delmonico Red Pearl Coat
  • Forged Blue Metallic/Diamond Black Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat
  • Flame Red Clear Coat/Diamond Black Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Forged Blue Metallic
  • Delmonico Red Pearl Coat/Diamond Black Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Flame Red Clear Coat
  • Hydro Blue Pearl Coat
  • Billet Silver Metallic Clear Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat/Diamond Black Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Mojave Sand Clear Coat
  • Diamond Black Crystal Pearl Coat

8 of the 16 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

7 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 1500. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this 1500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the 1500 Rebel.