Skip to content
2026 Toyota Tundra TRD PRO, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 4

Paint 1 of 4

2026 Toyota Tundra TRD PRO

Truck (CrewMax) · 437 hp · 19 mpg combined

Sticker from
$72,565Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

437 hp19 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 11,175-lb max towing
  • 1,600-lb max payload
  • 437-hp hybrid powertrain
  • Heated and ventilated seats

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined
  • 5.5-foot bed

The 2026 Toyota Tundra TRD PRO is a hybrid CrewMax truck with four-wheel drive, a 5.5-foot bed and a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

Its 3.4L 6-cylinder turbo gas/electric hybrid powertrain produces 437 hp. Maximum towing is 11,175 lbs, maximum payload is 1,600 lbs, and fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined. MSRP is $72,565.

Standard driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system, front and rear parking sensors, and front, side and rear view cameras. The cabin has heated and ventilated power front seats, dual-zone front climate control, wireless charging, and a split-folding rear seatback.

A 14.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, JBL speakers, 1,200 watts of stereo output, and 12 total speakers are standard. Available equipment includes the $850 Tow Tech Package with Wireless Trailer Camera, $599 Spray-On Bedliner, $635 Rock Rails, and $1,295 Hard Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

51 factory options, from $29 to $2,999.

TRD Performance Package$2,999
Hard Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$1,295
TRD Cast Aluminum Running Board$1,219
Bed Utility Package w/Cargo Storage$1,026
ISO-D Seat$980
Security Package$969
Tow Tech Package w/Wireless Trailer Camera$850
Bed Utility Package w/Extender$831
Wifi Trailer Camera$800
Predator Steps$757
Exclusive MY Paint Color$695
Dual-Step Running Board - Silver$655
Dual-Step Running Board - Black$655
Rock Rails$635
Spray-On Bedliner$599
Bed Storage Boxes - Swing Out$595
Integrated Dashcam$499
Paint Protection Film$439
BedStep$431
Bed Extender$400
Center Console Safe$395
SiriusXM® Trial Offering$350
Illuminated Front Badge$330
Connected Services Trial Offering$325
TRD PRO w/Tow Mirrors Grade Package$290
White Heritage Grill Letter Overlay$285
Bronze Heritage Grill Letter Overlay$285
Reflect Black Heritage Grill Letter Overlay$285
Wavemaker Heritage Grill Letter Overlay$285
Matte Black Heritage Grill Letter Overlay$285
Red Heritage Grill Letter Overlay$285
Bed Mat$229
Door Edge Guards - Stainless Steel$165
TRD PRO Reflective Bed Lettering - Matte Black$160
TRD PRO Reflective Bed Lettering - Silver and Red$160
TRD Air Filter$135
Toyota TRD Sunshade$130
Alloy Wheel Locks$105
Front Bumper Letters - Black$99
Universal Tablet Holder$99
Front Bumper Letters - Chrome$99
Ball Mount$89
Emergency Assistance Kit$75
Spare Tire Lock$75
Quick Charge Cable Package$70
Cargo Net - Exterior$65
Cargo Tote$60
Deck Rail Camera Mount$59
Mini Tie-Downs w/Hooks$45
Coin Holder/Ashtray Cup$29
50 State Emissions$0

Which Tundra is right for you?

Seven trims, $41,260 to $80,800. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

437hp3.4L six-cylinder turbo hybrid
583lb-ftTorque
19mpgCombined · 18 city · 20 highway
4WD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
6,050 lbsCurb weight
7,630 lbsGVWR
11,175 lbsMax towing
1,600 lbsMax payload

141 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Cockpit Red
  • Black

Both leatherette.

4 factory paints

  • Wave Maker
  • Magnetic Gray Metallic
  • Ice Cap
  • Midnight Black Metallic

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Tundra. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Tundra cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Tundra TRD PRO.