Skip to content
2025 Toyota Tundra TRD PRO, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2025 Toyota Tundra TRD PRO

Truck (CrewMax) · 437 hp · 19 mpg combined

Sticker from
$72,510Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

437 hp19 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 11,175-lb max towing
  • Standard four-wheel drive
  • Heated and ventilated front seats
  • 14.0-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined
  • Tow Tech Package costs $850

The 2025 Toyota Tundra TRD PRO is a hybrid CrewMax truck with four-wheel drive, a 3.4L 6-cylinder turbo gas/electric hybrid powertrain and a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

It produces 437 hp, supports maximum towing of 11,175 lbs and has a maximum payload of 1,600 lbs. Fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined. MSRP is $72,510.

Standard cabin equipment includes leatherette upholstery, heated and ventilated front seats, power adjustment for both front seats and driver-seat memory. A 14.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, JBL speakers, wireless charging and a power glass moonroof are also standard.

Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system, front and rear parking sensors, and front, side and rear-view cameras. Available equipment includes the $850 Tow Tech Package, $850 Wireless Trailer Camera System and $1,295 Hard Tri-fold Tonneau Cover. Factory coverage includes a 36-month or 36,000-mile basic warranty and a 60-month or 60,000-mile powertrain warranty. Four NHTSA recall campaigns have been issued for this model year.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

42 factory options, from $29 to $3,400.

TRD Performance Package$3,400
Hard Tri-fold Tonneau Cover$1,295
TRD Cast Aluminum Running Board$1,238
Bed Utility Package w/Cargo Storage$1,019
Security Package$969
Wireless Trailer Camera System$850
Tow Tech Package$850
Bed Utility Package w/Extender$819
Predator Steps$757
Dual-Step Running Board - Silver$655
Dual-Step Running Board - Black$655
Rock Rails$635
Spray-On Bedliner$599
Bed Storage Boxes - Swing Out$595
Dash Camera$499
Paint Protection Film$439
BedStep$431
Center Console Safe$395
Bed Extender$395
SiriusXM® Trial Offering$350
Connected Services Trial Offering$325
TRD PRO w/Tow Mirrors Grade Package$290
Bed Mat$224
TRD PRO Reflective Bed Lettering - Silver and Red$199
TRD PRO Reflective Bed Lettering - Matte Black$160
Door Edge Guards - Stainless Steel$155
TRD Air Filter$135
Toyota TRD Sunshade$130
Front Bumper Letters - Black$99
Universal Tablet Holder$99
Front Bumper Letters - Chrome$99
Ball Mount$89
Alloy Wheel Locks$80
Spare Tire Lock$75
Emergency Assistance Kit$75
Quick Charge Cable Package$70
Cargo Tote$60
Cargo Net - Exterior$59
Deck Rail Camera Mount$56
Mini Tie-Downs w/Hooks$45
Coin Holder/Ashtray Cup$29
50 State Emissions$0

Which Tundra is right for you?

Seven trims, $40,090 to $80,725. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

437hp3.4L six-cylinder turbo hybrid
583lb-ftTorque
19mpgCombined · 18 city · 20 highway
4WD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
6,015 lbsCurb weight
7,615 lbsGVWR
11,175 lbsMax towing
1,600 lbsMax payload

141 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Cockpit Red

Both leatherette.

4 factory paints

  • Mudbath
  • Midnight Black Metallic
  • Magnetic Gray Metallic
  • Ice Cap

Safety and recalls

4 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall5out of 5 stars
Frontal5out of 5 stars
Side—Not rated
Rollover4out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2025 Tundra.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Tundra cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Tundra TRD PRO.