Skip to content
2025 Toyota Tundra 1794 Edition, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2025 Toyota Tundra 1794 Edition

Truck (CrewMax) · 389–437 hp · 19–22 mpg combined

Sticker from
$64,360Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$60,506Median across 221 listings
Below sticker
$3,854The MSRP, minus the median

Overview.

At a glance

389–437 hp19–22 mpg combinedRWD / 4WD

Good

  • Up to 11,380-lb towing
  • Heated and ventilated seats
  • 14.0-inch infotainment display
  • Wireless Android Auto/Apple CarPlay

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 19–22 mpg combined
  • Head-up display adds $600

The 2025 Toyota Tundra 1794 Edition is a CrewMax truck offered with turbo gas and gas/electric hybrid powertrains.

Rear-wheel drive and four-wheel drive are available, along with 5.5-foot and 6.5-foot beds. MSRP runs from $64,360 to $71,615.

Output ranges from 389 to 437 hp, while maximum towing ranges from 10,890 to 11,380 lbs. Maximum payload ranges from 1,565 to 1,720 lbs. Combined fuel economy spans an EPA-estimated 19 to 22 mpg.

Standard cabin equipment includes leather upholstery, heated and ventilated front seats, heated and ventilated rear seats, and a heated steering wheel. A 14.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, JBL speakers, wireless charging, and a digital rearview mirror are also standard. Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, and a pre-collision safety system.

Options include the $850 Tow Tech Package, $1,350 Hard Tri-fold Tonneau Cover, $1,045 Load-Leveling Rear Air Suspension, and $3,400 TRD Performance Package.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $3,854 under sticker.

That is the median across 221 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 31 days.

221 listings31 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

46 factory options, from $29 to $3,400.

TRD Performance Package$3,400
Power Running Boards and Power Bed Steps$1,350
Hard Tri-fold Tonneau Cover$1,350
TRD Cast Aluminum Running Board$1,238
Load-Leveling Rear Air Suspension$1,045
Bed Utility Package w/Cargo Storage$1,019
Security Package$969
Wireless Trailer Camera System$850
Tow Tech Package$850
Bed Utility Package w/Extender$819
Predator Steps$757
Dual-Step Running Board - Silver$655
Dual-Step Running Board - Black$655
10" Color Head-Up Display$600
Spray-On Bedliner$599
Bed Storage Boxes - Swing Out$595
TRD Front Skid Plate$550
Dash Camera$499
Premium Paint$475
Paint Protection Film$439
BedStep$431
Bed Extender$395
Center Console Safe$395
SiriusXM® Trial Offering$350
Connected Services Trial Offering$325
LTD/PLT/1794 PVM + BSM Tow Mirrors - Black$290
Bed Mat$224
Door Edge Guards - Stainless Steel$155
TRD Air Filter$135
Toyota TRD Sunshade$130
Universal Tablet Holder$99
Front Bumper Letters - Black$99
Front Bumper Letters - Chrome$99
Chrome "Tundra" Tailgate Insert Badge$89
Black "Tundra" Tailgate Insert Badge$89
Ball Mount$89
Alloy Wheel Locks$80
Spare Tire Lock$75
Emergency Assistance Kit$75
Quick Charge Cable Package$70
Cargo Tote$60
Cargo Net - Exterior$59
Deck Rail Camera Mount$56
Mini Tie-Downs w/Hooks$45
Coin Holder/Ashtray Cup$29
50 State Emissions$0

Which Tundra is right for you?

Seven trims, $40,090 to $80,725. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Six configurations: rear-wheel or four-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

389–437hp3.4L six-cylinder turbo / 3.4L six-cylinder turbo hybrid
479–583lb-ftTorque
19–22mpgCombined · 17–20 city · 22–24 highway
RWD / 4WD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
5,325–6,185 lbsCurb weight
7,045–7,780 lbsGVWR
10,890–11,380 lbsMax towing
1,565–1,720 lbsMax payload

139 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Saddle Tan

Leather.

8 factory paints

  • Magnetic Gray Metallic
  • Wind Chill Pearl
  • Celestial Silver Metallic
  • Blueprint
  • Terra
  • Lunar Rock
  • Midnight Black Metallic
  • Smoked Mesquite

Safety and recalls

4 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall5out of 5 stars
Frontal5out of 5 stars
Side—Not rated
Rollover4out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2025 Tundra.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Tundra cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Tundra 1794 Edition.