Skip to content

2011 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2500 2500 170 WB Passenger

Ext Van · 188 hp

Sticker from
$44,550Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

78 factory options, from $20 to $3,265.

High Performance Air Conditioning Package$3,265
Rear Heating Package III$2,735
Rear Heating Package II$2,140
Accessory Package$1,600
Auxiliary Heating Package$1,550
Security Package$1,495
Rear Heating Package I$1,305
Premium Package$1,150
Lighting Package$1,100
Parktronic Package$990
Mobility Prep Package$970
Rear View Camera$900
Parktronic System (PTS)$890
Radio Sound 20$875
Light Alloy Wheels$810
Suspension Seating Package$720
Driver/Passenger Window Airbag$720
Cold Climate Package$680
High Idle Variable Package$600
High Idle Fixed Package$570
Security Alarm w/Interior Motion Sensor$530
Driver/Passenger Thorax Airbag$420
Electrically Heated Windshield$400
Bracket For Auxiliary AC Compressor$390
PTO At Front w/Bracket For Additional Alternator$390
Additional Battery For Retrofit$375
Additional Battery Package$375
Rear Door Window w/Wash Wipers$355
Trailer Hitch Package$335
Cruise Control$320
Clear White Bumper & Corner Bumpers$300
Pure White Painted Detachable Parts$300
Driver Thorax Airbag$300
Interior Lighting Package$285
Multifunction Wheel/Display Package$285
Parametric Special Module (PSM)$260
Seat Armrest For Right Rear Seats$250
Seat Armrest For Left Rear Seats$250
Headlamp Washing System$245
Mounting Rails For Roof Rack$245
Light And Rain Sensor$240
Heated And Electrically Adjustable Exterior Mirrors$225
Chrome Trimmed Radiator Grille$220
Driver Comfort Seat$190
Passenger Comfort Seat$190
Fog Lamps$185
Grey Rear Door Step$160
Convenience Lighting In Load/Passenger Compartment$140
Heat Insulation$125
M+S Tires$120
Illuminated Exits$110
Two Additional Masters Keys$105
Overhead Control Panel w/2 Reading Lights$100
Storage Slot At Front Under Roof Liner$90
Rear Backup Alarm$85
12V Power Outlet At Driver Seat Base$75
Arctic White Painted Rims$70
Jet Black Painted Wheels$70
Hinged Lid For Storage Compartment$70
Top Speed Limitation At 72.4 MPH$65
Sealing Of Speedometer Drive$60
Daytime Running Lamps$50
Assist Handle For Right Rear Door$50
Assist Handle For Left Rear Door$50
Windshield w/Filter Band$50
Pre-Fitting For Shelving Unit$35
Driver And Front Passenger Orange Seat Belts$25
Two Stage Opening Sliding Door$25
Tire Sealant$25
Road Hazard Light$25
Lockable Glove Compartment$20
First Aid Kit$20
Front License Plate Deletion−$5
Spare Tire Deletion Package−$110
Pre-Installation Of Radio−$265
Rear Door Badging Deletion—
Side Door Badging Deletion—
Small SCR Tank In Engine Compartment—

Which Sprinter 2500 is right for you?

Six trims, $35,995 to $44,550. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 5-speed automatic.

188hp3.0L six-cylinder
325lb-ftTorque
RWD5-speed shiftable automatic
12Seats
187.2 cu ftCargo volume
6,179 lbsCurb weight
8,550 lbsGVWR
5,000 lbsMax towing
2,371 lbsMax payload

85 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Lima Black

Leatherette or cloth.

23 factory paints

  • Earth Brown
  • Jet Black
  • Steel Blue
  • Silver Grey
  • Velvet Red
  • Broom Yellow
  • Brilliant Blue
  • Hibiscus Red
  • Graphite Grey Metallic
  • Coca Cola Red
  • Grey White
  • Aqua Green
  • Arctic White
  • Vanda Blue
  • Stone Grey
  • Jasper Blue Metallic
  • Carbon Black Metallic
  • Calcite Yellow
  • Flame Red
  • Graphite Grey
  • Brilliant Silver Metallic
  • Black Blue
  • Amber Red Metallic

Safety and recalls

4 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2011 Sprinter 2500.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Rust
5 yr / 100,000 mi
Roadside
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Sprinter 2500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Sprinter 2500 2500 170 WB Passenger.