Skip to content

2013 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2500 2500 170 WB Passenger

Van · 188 hp

Sticker from
$45,725Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

80 factory options, from $20 to $3,335.

High Performance Air Conditioning Package$3,335
Rear Heating Package III$2,795
Rear Heating Package II$2,185
Auxiliary Heating Package$1,580
Accessory Package$1,555
Security Package$1,525
Rear Heating Package I$1,335
Premium Package$1,175
Lighting Package$1,125
Parktronic Package$1,010
Mobility Prep Package$990
Rear View Camera$920
Parktronic System (PTS)$910
Radio Sound 20$895
Light Alloy Wheels$830
Driver/Passenger Window Airbag$740
Suspension Seating Package$735
Cold Climate Package$695
High Idle Variable Package$615
High Idle Fixed Package$585
Security Alarm w/Interior Motion Sensor$540
Driver/Passenger Thorax Airbag$430
Electrically Heated Windshield$410
Bracket For Auxiliary Alternator$400
Bracket For Auxiliary AC Compressor$400
Additional Battery Package$385
Rear Door Window w/Wash Wipers$365
High Idle Preset$355
Trailer Hitch Package$345
Cruise Control$330
Driver Thorax Airbag$310
Primed Side Molding$310
Primed Front & Rear Bumpers$310
Multifunction Wheel/Display Package$295
Interior Lighting Package$295
Parametric Special Module (PSM)$270
Seat Armrest For Left Rear Seats$260
Seat Armrest For Right Rear Seats$260
Headlamp Washing System$255
Mounting Rails For Roof Rack$255
Light And Rain Sensor$250
Heated And Electrically Adjustable Exterior Mirrors$235
Chrome Trimmed Radiator Grille$230
Passenger Comfort Seat$200
Driver Comfort Seat$200
Fog Lamps$190
Grey Rear Door Step$160
Convenience Lighting In Load/Passenger Compartment$145
Heat Insulation Front Compartment$125
M+S Tires$120
Illuminated Exits$110
Two Additional Masters Keys$105
Overhead Control Panel w/2 Reading Lights$100
Storage Slot At Front Under Roof Liner$90
Rear Backup Alarm$85
12V Power Outlet At Driver Seat Base$75
Jet Black Painted Wheels$70
Arctic White Painted Wheels$70
Hinged Lid For Storage Compartment$70
Top Speed Limitation At 74 MPH$65
Sealing Of Speedometer Drive$60
Assist Handle For Right Rear Door$50
Assist Handle For Left Rear Door$50
Daytime Running Lamps$50
Windshield w/Filter Band$50
Tire Sealant$25
Two Stage Opening Sliding Door$25
Emergency Flashlight$25
Driver And Front Passenger Orange Seat Belts$25
First Aid Kit$20
Lockable Glove Compartment$20
Front License Plate Deletion−$5
Front Floor Mat Deletion−$35
Spare Tire Deletion Package−$110
Pre-Installation For Radio−$265
Aux-In Interface—
Axle Ratio 4.18—
Rear Door Badging Deletion—
Side Door Badging Deletion—
Small 3.2 Gallon DEF Tank In Engine Compartment—

Which Sprinter 2500 is right for you?

Six trims, $36,290 to $45,725. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 5-speed automatic.

188hp3.0L six-cylinder
325lb-ftTorque
RWD5-speed shiftable automatic
12Seats
187.2 cu ftCargo volume
6,182 lbsCurb weight
8,550 lbsGVWR
5,000 lbsMax towing
2,368 lbsMax payload

84 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Lima Black

Leatherette or cloth.

25 factory paints

  • Amber Red Metallic
  • Jet Black
  • Aqua Green
  • Graphite Grey Metallic
  • Arctic White
  • Steel Blue
  • Black Blue
  • Brilliant Blue
  • Flame Red
  • Pebble Gray
  • Stone Grey
  • Earth Brown
  • Jasper Blue Metallic
  • Coca Cola Red
  • Grey White
  • Vanda Blue
  • Carbon Black Metallic
  • Brilliant Silver Metallic
  • Velvet Red
  • Silver Grey
  • Graphite Grey
  • Atlantis Blue
  • Broom Yellow
  • Calcite Yellow
  • Hibiscus Red

Safety and recalls

3 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2013 Sprinter 2500.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 100,000 mi
Rust
5 yr / 100,000 mi
Roadside
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Sprinter 2500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Sprinter 2500 2500 170 WB Passenger.