Skip to content

2011 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2500 2500 144 WB Cargo

Van · 188 hp

Sticker from
$35,995Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

127 factory options, from $20 to $5,450.

Mobility Prep Package$5,450
High Performance Air Conditioning Package$3,500
Rear Heating Package III$2,610
High Roof$2,355
Rear Heating Package II$2,015
Accessory Package$1,600
Security Package$1,495
Rear Heating Package I$1,305
Partition w/Sliding Door And Jump Seat Package$1,250
Lighting Package$1,100
Roof Trim$1,050
Parktronic Package$990
Rear View Camera$900
Parktronic System (PTS)$890
Radio Sound 20$875
Cargo Package I$850
Light Alloy Wheels$810
Partition w/Sliding Door w/o Passenger Jump Seat Package$800
Sliding Left Door$780
Suspension Seating Package$720
Driver/Passenger Window Airbag$720
Cold Climate Package$680
High Idle Variable Package$600
Contractor Package$600
Premium Package$600
High Idle Fixed Package$570
5kW Heater Booster$570
Pre-Fitting For Shelving Unit$535
Security Alarm w/Interior Motion Sensor$530
Spring Loaded Rear Bumper Step$500
Front Bench Seat Package$450
Full Bulkhead w/1 Sliding Window$430
Window Package IV$430
Fan - Electric Roof$420
Driver/Passenger Thorax Airbag$420
Electrically Heated Windshield$400
Upper Cargo Lashing Rails$400
Side Wall Paneling Full Hardboard$400
Fan - Non-Powered Roof$400
Bracket For Auxiliary AC Compressor$390
PTO At Front w/Bracket For Additional Alternator$390
Additional Battery Package$375
Interior Lighting Package$360
Fixed Sunroof For Rear Roof Section$355
Rear Door Window w/Wash Wipers$355
Rear Heater Preparation$335
Trailer Hitch Package$335
Cruise Control$320
Pure White Painted Detachable Parts$300
Window Package III$300
Driver Thorax Airbag$300
Floor Mats In Passenger Compartment$300
Window Package II$300
Clear White Bumper & Corner Bumpers$300
Rear Wall Liner On Partition Cab Back$295
Multifunction Wheel/Display Package$285
Full Bulkhead w/1 Window$275
Parametric Special Module (PSM)$260
Ceiling Lamp In Load Compartment$250
Mounting Rails For Roof Rack$245
Headlamp Washing System$245
Light And Rain Sensor$240
Full Bulkhead$240
Window Package I$235
Heated And Electrically Adjustable Exterior Mirrors$225
Chrome Trimmed Radiator Grille$220
Rear Window Defroster$210
Cargo Lashing Rails On Waistline$200
Passenger Comfort Seat$190
Driver Comfort Seat$190
Fog Lamps$185
Window Package V$175
Half Height Load Compartment Trim$170
Grey Rear Door Step$160
AGM Battery 12V 95 Ah$145
Convenience Lighting In Load/Passenger Compartment$140
Comfort Rear Spring For 3.88t$135
Chassis For Application C$125
Fixed Window In Right Sliding Door$125
Heat Insulation$125
Fixed Window In Left Sliding Door$125
Pre-Installation For Bulkhead$120
Black Tinted Windows In Rear$120
M+S Tires$120
Vibration Absorbers$120
Illuminated Exits$110
Storage Compartment w/Net In Rear Doors$110
Two Additional Masters Keys$105
Overhead Control Panel w/2 Reading Lights$100
Light Motion Sensor For Load Compartment$95
Storage Slot At Front Under Roof Liner$90
Rear Backup Alarm$85
12V Power Outlet At Driver Seat Base$75
Jet Black Painted Wheels$70
Arctic White Painted Rims$70
Hinged Lid For Storage Compartment$70
D-Rings Cargo Straps$70
Top Speed Limitation At 72.4 MPH$65
Protective Edge On Door Sill$60
12V Power Outlet In Rear Compartment$60
Sealing Of Speedometer Drive$60
Storage Net On Passenger Seat Backrest$55
Storage Net On Driver Seat Backrest$55
Assist Handle For Right Rear Door$50
Daytime Running Lamps$50
Assist Handle For Left Rear Door$50
Windshield w/Filter Band$50
Wheel Chocks$30
Tire Sealant$25
Road Hazard Light$25
Assist Handle w/Partition$25
Two Stage Opening Sliding Door$25
Driver And Front Passenger Orange Seat Belts$25
Assist Handle For Sliding Door$25
Lockable Glove Compartment$20
First Aid Kit$20
Front License Plate Deletion−$5
Front Floor Mat Deletion−$35
Spare Tire Deletion Package−$110
Pre-Installation Of Radio−$265
Wooden Floor Deletion−$320
Deletion of Air Conditioning−$325
Auxiliary Front 5kW Heater—
Rear Door Badging Deletion—
Side Door Badging Deletion—
Sliding Door Right Side Deletion—
Small SCR Tank In Engine Compartment—

Which Sprinter 2500 is right for you?

Six trims, $35,995 to $44,550. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 5-speed automatic.

188hp3.0L six-cylinder
325lb-ftTorque
RWD5-speed shiftable automatic
2Seats
318 cu ftCargo volume
5,098 lbsCurb weight
8,550 lbsGVWR
5,000 lbsMax towing
3,452 lbsMax payload

76 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Lima Black
  • Black

Cloth or leatherette.

23 factory paints

  • Arctic White
  • Flame Red
  • Aqua Green
  • Broom Yellow
  • Vanda Blue
  • Steel Blue
  • Brilliant Blue
  • Carbon Black Metallic
  • Amber Red Metallic
  • Velvet Red
  • Grey White
  • Black Blue
  • Brilliant Silver Metallic
  • Graphite Grey
  • Jasper Blue Metallic
  • Hibiscus Red
  • Coca Cola Red
  • Jet Black
  • Calcite Yellow
  • Earth Brown
  • Silver Grey
  • Stone Grey
  • Graphite Grey Metallic

Safety and recalls

4 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2011 Sprinter 2500.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Rust
5 yr / 100,000 mi
Roadside
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Sprinter 2500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Sprinter 2500 2500 144 WB Cargo.