Skip to content

2026 Ram ProMaster 1500 1500 Tradesman Low Roof

Van · 276 hp

Sticker from
$45,870Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

276 hpFWD

Good

  • Up to 304 cu ft
  • 6,910-lb max towing
  • Up to 4,160-lb payload
  • 100,000-mile powertrain warranty

Watch for

  • Only 2 seats
  • Manual front-seat adjustments

The 2026 Ram ProMaster 1500 Tradesman Low Roof is a gas van with front-wheel drive, seating for 2 and cargo capacity from 259 to 304 cu ft.

Both wheelbase versions use a 3.6L 6-cylinder engine producing 276 hp and a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Maximum towing ranges from 6,800 to 6,910 lbs, while maximum payload ranges from 4,060 to 4,160 lbs. MSRP runs from $45,870 to $48,565.

Standard equipment includes cloth bucket front seats, keyless ignition, a rearview camera, heated mirrors and single-zone front air conditioning. A 7.0-inch infotainment display includes Android Auto, Apple CarPlay, USB connectivity, satellite radio and 4 speakers. Standard safety features include driver attention alert, a pre-collision safety system, emergency braking assist, stability control, traction control and 4-wheel ABS.

Factory coverage includes a 36-month/36,000-mile basic warranty, a 60-month/60,000-mile roadside warranty and a 120-month/100,000-mile powertrain warranty. Available equipment includes the $495 Class IV Receiver Hitch, $295 ParkSense Rear Park Assist System and $2,125 Advanced Safety Group.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

64 factory options, from $50 to $2,125.

Advanced Safety Group$2,125
Premium Convenience Group$1,845
Safety Group$1,695
Cold Weather Group$1,695
Mopar Floor Cargo Load$899
Convenience Group$895
F2M Connect Fleet w/4 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$865
Mopar Spray-On Floor Liner$855
Digital Rearview Mirror w/Autodim$695
Mopar Paint Protection Film$695
Passenger Double Seat$695
F2M Connect Fleet w/3 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$650
Cargo Partition w/Sliding Window$595
Mopar Side Wall Paneling Upper and Lower$590
Mopar Right Sliding Door Step$550
Remote Start System$495
Mopar LED Cargo Area Lighting$495
Class IV Receiver Hitch$495
Wood Floor$495
Upfitter's Prep Package$495
Power Group$495
Mopar Rear Bumper Step Extension$475
Rear Hinged Doors w/Fixed Glass$445
Mopar Mastershield Undercoating$395
6-Way Manual Adjust Driver Seat$345
6-Way Manual Adjust Front Passenger Seat$345
Mopar Cargo Compartment Floor Mat$330
ParkSense Rear Park Assist System$295
Power Folding/Heated Mirrors$295
Lower Side Wall Paneling$295
Full Size Spare Tire$295
220 Amp Alternator$295
225/75R16C Black Side Wall All-Season Tires$295
Storage Group$295
2 Additional Key Fobs$270
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$250
F2M Connect Fleet w/1 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$240
Adaptive Cruise Control w/Stop & Go (Fleet)$230
MyFlexCare Service Plan$225
Mopar Splash Guards - Vehicle Set$215
Mopar Carpet Floor Mat Front Walk-Thru$215
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$210
Mopar DOT Certificate Roadside Safety Kit$195
Mopar Slush Mat Front Walk-Thru$180
Mopar Rear Assist Handles$150
White Noise Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" White Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$145
Rear Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$125
Engine Block Heater$95
Orange Seat Belts (Fleet)$95
77 MPH Maximum Speed$90
70 MPH Maximum Speed$90
65 MPH Maximum Speed$90
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$70
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$60
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Delete Rear Badging (Fleet)$0
Vinyl Bucket Seats$0
Factory Activation/Rear Speaker Wiring (Fleet)$0
Black "RAM" Grille Badge (Fleet)$0
Quick Order Package 22B$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Air Conditioning Delete (Fleet)−$185

Which ProMaster 1500 is right for you?

Six trims, $45,870 to $56,420. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: front-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

276hp3.6L six-cylinder
250lb-ftTorque
FWD9-speed shiftable automatic
2Seats
259–304 cu ftCargo volume
4,400–4,495 lbsCurb weight
8,550 lbsGVWR
6,800–6,910 lbsMax towing
4,060–4,160 lbsMax payload

78 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Black

Cloth or vinyl.

9 factory paints

  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Sandstone Pearl Coat
  • Ceramic Grey Clear Coat
  • Flame Red Clear Coat
  • Forged Blue Metallic
  • Black Clear Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat
  • Deep Cherry Red Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Bright Silver Metallic Clear Coat

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 ProMaster 1500. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
10 yr / 100,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr8 yr10 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this ProMaster 1500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the ProMaster 1500 1500 Tradesman Low Roof.