Skip to content

2026 Ram ProMaster 1500 1500 SLT Low Roof

Van · 276 hp

Sticker from
$51,560Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

276 hpFWD

Good

  • 304 cu ft cargo
  • 4,060-lb max payload
  • 6,800-lb max towing
  • Adaptive cruise control standard

Watch for

  • Two-seat cabin
  • 4-way manual front seats

The 2026 Ram ProMaster 1500 SLT Low Roof is a gas van with front-wheel drive and an MSRP of $51,560.

Its 3.6L 6-cylinder engine produces 276 hp and works with a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Capacity figures include 304 cu ft of cargo space, a 4,060-lb maximum payload and 6,800-lb maximum towing.

The cabin seats two in standard cloth bucket seats with 4-way manual adjustments. Standard convenience equipment includes keyless ignition, remote keyless power door locks, heated mirrors, adaptive cruise control, rear parking sensors and a rear-view camera. A 7.0-inch infotainment display supports Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, along with USB connectivity and satellite radio.

Available equipment includes the $1,995 Leather Interior Group, $1,795 Advanced Safety Group, $1,245 Premium Convenience Group and $495 Class IV Receiver Hitch. Factory coverage includes a 120-month or 100,000-mile powertrain warranty, a 36-month or 36,000-mile basic warranty, and 60 months or 60,000 miles of roadside coverage.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

58 factory options, from $50 to $1,995.

Leather Interior Group$1,995
Advanced Safety Group$1,795
Swivel Seat Group$1,390
Premium Convenience Group$1,245
Safety Group$1,145
Black Appearance Package (Fleet)$995
Mopar Floor Cargo Load$899
F2M Connect Fleet w/4 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$865
Mopar Spray-On Floor Liner$855
Mopar Paint Protection Film$695
F2M Connect Fleet w/3 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$650
Cargo Partition w/Sliding Window$595
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Aluminum Wheels w/Machined Face$595
Mopar Side Wall Paneling Upper and Lower$590
Mopar Right Sliding Door Step$550
Upfitter's Prep Package$495
Wood Floor$495
Class IV Receiver Hitch$495
Mopar Rear Bumper Step Extension$475
Rear Hinged Doors w/Fixed Glass$445
Mopar Mastershield Undercoating$395
Mopar Cargo Compartment Floor Mat$330
Lower Side Wall Paneling$295
Storage Group$295
225/75R16C Black Side Wall All-Season Tires$295
2 Additional Key Fobs$270
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$250
F2M Connect Fleet w/1 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$240
MyFlexCare Service Plan$225
Mopar Carpet Floor Mat Front Walk-Thru$215
Mopar Splash Guards - Vehicle Set$215
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$210
Mopar DOT Certificate Roadside Safety Kit$195
Mopar Slush Mat Front Walk-Thru$180
Mopar Rear Assist Handles$150
White Noise Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" White Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$145
Rear Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$125
Engine Block Heater$95
Orange Seat Belts (Fleet)$95
70 MPH Maximum Speed$90
77 MPH Maximum Speed$90
65 MPH Maximum Speed$90
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$70
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$60
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Leather Trimmed Bucket Seats$0
Black Seats$0
Vinyl Bucket Seats$0
Quick Order Package 22G$0
Delete Rear Badging (Fleet)$0
Black "RAM" Grille Badge (Fleet)$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Factory Activation/Rear Speaker Wiring (Fleet)$0
Spare Tire Delete Fleet Option (Fleet)−$150
Air Conditioning Delete (Fleet)−$185
Passenger Seat Delete Fleet Option (Fleet)−$245

Which ProMaster 1500 is right for you?

Six trims, $45,870 to $56,420. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: front-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

276hp3.6L six-cylinder
250lb-ftTorque
FWD9-speed shiftable automatic
2Seats
304 cu ftCargo volume
4,495 lbsCurb weight
8,550 lbsGVWR
6,800 lbsMax towing
4,060 lbsMax payload

86 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Black

Vinyl or leather.

9 factory paints

  • Black Clear Coat
  • Deep Cherry Red Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Ceramic Grey Clear Coat
  • Bright Silver Metallic Clear Coat
  • Forged Blue Metallic
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Flame Red Clear Coat
  • Sandstone Pearl Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 ProMaster 1500. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
10 yr / 100,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr8 yr10 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this ProMaster 1500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the ProMaster 1500 1500 SLT Low Roof.