Skip to content

2026 Ram ProMaster 1500 1500 Tradesman High Roof

Van · 276 hp

Sticker from
$49,425Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

276 hpFWD

Good

  • 353 cu ft cargo
  • 3,800-lb max payload
  • 6,700-lb max towing
  • 100,000-mile powertrain warranty

Watch for

  • 2-seat capacity
  • 4-way manual front seats
  • Fleet adaptive cruise: $230

The 2026 Ram ProMaster 1500 Tradesman High Roof is a gas van with front-wheel drive, 2 seats and 353 cu ft of cargo space.

Its MSRP is $49,425. A 3.6L 6-cylinder engine produces 276 horsepower and works with a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Maximum payload is 3,800 lbs, while maximum towing is 6,700 lbs.

Standard cabin equipment includes cloth bucket front seats, 4-way manual adjustments for both occupants, single-zone front air conditioning and keyless ignition. A 7.0-inch infotainment display includes Android Auto, Apple CarPlay, USB connectivity, satellite radio and 4 speakers. Standard driver-support equipment includes a rearview camera, driver attention alert, a pre-collision safety system and emergency braking assist.

Available equipment ranges from a $495 Class IV Receiver Hitch and $495 Wood Floor to the $1,695 Safety Group and $2,125 Advanced Safety Group. The factory powertrain warranty covers 120 months or 100,000 miles; the basic warranty covers 36 months or 36,000 miles.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

68 factory options, from $50 to $7,435.

Crew Van Package$7,435
Advanced Safety Group$2,125
Premium Convenience Group$1,845
Cold Weather Group$1,695
Safety Group$1,695
Mopar Floor Cargo Load$899
Convenience Group$895
F2M Connect Fleet w/4 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$865
Mopar Spray-On Floor Liner$855
Passenger Double Seat$695
Mopar Paint Protection Film$695
Digital Rearview Mirror w/Autodim$695
F2M Connect Fleet w/3 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$650
Cargo Partition w/Sliding Window$595
Mopar Side Wall Paneling Upper and Lower$590
Mopar Right Sliding Door Step$550
Remote Start System$495
Mopar LED Cargo Area Lighting$495
Passenger Sliding Door w/Polycarbonate Window$495
Class IV Receiver Hitch$495
Wood Floor$495
Power Group$495
Upfitter's Prep Package$495
Mopar Rear Bumper Step Extension$475
Rear Hinged Doors w/Fixed Glass$445
Mopar Mastershield Undercoating$395
Mopar Rear Window Guards$380
6-Way Manual Adjust Driver Seat$345
6-Way Manual Adjust Front Passenger Seat$345
Mopar Cargo Compartment Floor Mat$330
ParkSense Rear Park Assist System$295
Storage Group$295
Power Folding/Heated Mirrors$295
Full Size Spare Tire$295
220 Amp Alternator$295
Lower Side Wall Paneling$295
225/75R16C Black Side Wall All-Season Tires$295
2 Additional Key Fobs$270
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$250
F2M Connect Fleet w/1 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$240
Adaptive Cruise Control w/Stop & Go (Fleet)$230
MyFlexCare Service Plan$225
Mopar Splash Guards - Vehicle Set$215
Mopar Carpet Floor Mat Front Walk-Thru$215
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$210
Mopar DOT Certificate Roadside Safety Kit$195
Mopar Slush Mat Front Walk-Thru$180
Mopar Rear Assist Handles$150
Rear Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
White Noise Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" White Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$125
Engine Block Heater$95
Orange Seat Belts (Fleet)$95
70 MPH Maximum Speed$90
77 MPH Maximum Speed$90
65 MPH Maximum Speed$90
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$70
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$60
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Quick Order Package 22B$0
Vinyl Bucket Seats$0
Factory Activation/Rear Speaker Wiring (Fleet)$0
Cargo Storage Headliner$0
Delete Rear Badging (Fleet)$0
Black "RAM" Grille Badge (Fleet)$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Air Conditioning Delete (Fleet)−$185

Which ProMaster 1500 is right for you?

Six trims, $45,870 to $56,420. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: front-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

276hp3.6L six-cylinder
250lb-ftTorque
FWD9-speed shiftable automatic
2Seats
353 cu ftCargo volume
4,747 lbsCurb weight
8,550 lbsGVWR
6,700 lbsMax towing
3,800 lbsMax payload

78 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Black

Cloth or vinyl.

9 factory paints

  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat
  • Forged Blue Metallic
  • Flame Red Clear Coat
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Black Clear Coat
  • Ceramic Grey Clear Coat
  • Bright Silver Metallic Clear Coat
  • Deep Cherry Red Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Sandstone Pearl Coat

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 ProMaster 1500. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
10 yr / 100,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr8 yr10 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this ProMaster 1500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the ProMaster 1500 1500 Tradesman High Roof.