Skip to content
2026 Cadillac CT5 V, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Cadillac CT5 V

Sedan · 360 hp · 21 mpg combined

Sticker from
$57,600Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

360 hp21 mpg combinedRWD

Good

  • 360-hp turbo V6
  • 10-speed shiftable automatic
  • 33.0-inch infotainment display
  • Standard massaging front seats

Watch for

  • $57,600 starting MSRP
  • 21 mpg combined
  • Not yet safety-rated

The 2026 Cadillac CT5 V is a gas-powered sedan with a $57,600 starting MSRP.

Its 3.0L six-cylinder turbo engine produces 360 hp and pairs with a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Rear-wheel drive is specified, while all-wheel drive is offered as a $2,000 option. Combined fuel economy is 21 mpg.

Standard cabin equipment includes 14-way power front seats, massaging front seats, dual-zone climate control, a heated steering wheel and wireless charging. A 33.0-inch infotainment display works with wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, while the AKG audio system includes 15 speakers and 1 subwoofer.

Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, automatic parking assist, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, front and rear parking sensors, and front, side and rear-view cameras. Standard 19-inch painted alloy wheels wear 245/40R Z run-flat tires. Options include the $7,145 Platinum Package, $2,695 Technology Package, $1,600 Performance Data and Video Recorder, and $1,450 UltraView power sunroof.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

44 factory options, from $15 to $7,145.

Platinum Package$7,145
Blue Accent Package$3,495
Bronze Accent Package$3,495
Red Accent Package$3,495
20" Alloy Wheels w/Polished/Dark Android Gloss Finish$2,995
Onyx Package$2,995
20" Alloy Wheels w/Gloss Black Finish$2,795
Technology Package$2,695
All-Wheel Drive$2,000
Performance Data and Video Recorder$1,600
UltraView Power Sunroof$1,450
19" Aluminum Alloy Wheels w/Pearl Nickel Finish$600
Blue Brembo Calipers$595
Red Brembo Calipers$595
Sueded Microfiber Wrapped Interior Trim Package$550
Ventilated Driver and Front Passenger Seats$450
Torch Red Seat Belt Color$400
Interior Protection Package$350
Black Wheel Lug Nuts$275
Premium Carpeted Floor Mats$240
All-Weather Floor Mats$240
Mobile Service Plus$199
Jet Black Seatback Organizer$195
Black Mirror Caps$195
Battery Protection Package$195
Highway Safety Kit$175
Collapsible Cargo Area Organizer$175
All-Weather Cargo Mat$150
Black Wheel Locks$130
Chrome Wheel Locks$125
Performance Brake Linings$100
Cargo Net$95
Cadillac Edition First Aid Kit$55
Front License Plate Bracket$15
Federal Emissions Override$0
245/40R19 All-Season Run-Flat Tires$0
California Emissions Requirements$0
Northeast Emissions$0
State-Specific Emissions Override$0
California Emissions Override$0
Federal Emissions Requirements$0
3 Years SiriusXM—
Deleted 3 Years of OnStar One (Fleet)—
Deleted Mobile Service Plus—

Which CT5 is right for you?

Four trims, $48,600 to $97,600. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $40,000, from V to V Blackwing.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

360hp3.0L six-cylinder turbo
405lb-ftTorque
21mpgCombined · 18 city · 27 highway
RWD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
11.9 cu ftCargo volume
3,974 lbsCurb weight

133 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

4 interiors

  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents
  • Sedona Sauvage with Jet Black accents
  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents
  • Whisper Beige with Jet Black accents

Leather or premium leather or leatherette.

10 factory paints

  • Drift Metallic
  • Radiant Red Tintcoat
  • Deep Space Metallic
  • Argent Silver Metallic
  • Black Raven
  • Typhoon Metallic
  • Summit White
  • Coastal Blue Metallic
  • Cyber Yellow Metallic
  • Midnight Sky Metallic

8 of the 10 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 CT5. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this CT5 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the CT5 V.

Pictures show this year's car in another paint. Starting MSRP is before destination, taxes and dealer fees.