Skip to content
2026 Cadillac CT5 Sport, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Cadillac CT5 Sport

Sedan · 237 hp · 26 mpg combined

Sticker from
$49,600Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$57,971Median across 2,148 listings
Above sticker
$8,371The median, minus the MSRP

Overview.

At a glance

237 hp26 mpg combinedRWD

Good

  • 33.0" infotainment display
  • 15-speaker AKG audio
  • Standard adaptive cruise control
  • Massaging front seats

Watch for

  • $49,600 starting MSRP
  • AWD adds $2,000
  • 1 open NHTSA campaign

The 2026 Cadillac CT5 Sport is a gas sedan starting at $49,600.

Its listed configuration pairs a 2.0L 4-cylinder turbo engine with a 10-speed shiftable automatic, rear-wheel drive and 237 hp. Combined fuel economy is 26 mpg. All-Wheel Drive is available as a $2,000 package.

Standard cabin technology includes a 33.0" infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging, 15 AKG speakers and 1 subwoofer. The front seats provide 14-way power adjustment, power lumbar support, thigh extensions and massaging. A heated steering wheel and dual-zone front climate control are also standard.

Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, automatic parking assist, front and rear parking sensors, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert and emergency braking assist. Standard 19 in. painted alloy wheels wear 245/40R19 run-flat tires. Available equipment ranges from ventilated driver and front passenger seats to the Technology Package, UltraView Power Sunroof, Brembo V Performance Brakes and several appearance packages.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $8,371 over sticker.

That is the median across 2,148 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 39 days.

2,148 listings39 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

40 factory options, from $15 to $6,595.

Platinum Package$6,595
Onyx Package$3,850
Red Accent Package$3,495
Bronze Accent Package$3,495
Blue Accent Package$3,495
20" Alloy Wheels w/Polished/Dark Android Gloss Finish$2,995
20" Alloy Wheels w/Gloss Black Finish$2,795
Technology Package$2,695
All-Wheel Drive$2,000
UltraView Power Sunroof$1,450
Brembo V Performance Brakes$1,000
Bright Grille$850
Black Grille$795
19" Alloy Wheels w/Satin Graphite Finish$600
Ventilated Driver and Front Passenger Seats$450
Interior Protection Package$350
Black Wheel Lug Nuts$275
All-Weather Floor Mats$240
Premium Carpeted Floor Mats$240
Mobile Service Plus$199
Jet Black Seatback Organizer$195
Battery Protection Package$195
Black Mirror Caps$195
Highway Safety Kit$175
Collapsible Cargo Area Organizer$175
All-Weather Cargo Mat$150
Black Wheel Locks$130
Chrome Wheel Locks$125
Cargo Net$95
Cadillac Edition First Aid Kit$55
Front License Plate Bracket$15
Northeast Emissions$0
Federal Emissions Requirements$0
State-Specific Emissions Override$0
California Emissions Override$0
Federal Emissions Override$0
California Emissions Requirements$0
3 Years SiriusXM—
Deleted 3 Years of OnStar One (Fleet)—
Deleted Mobile Service Plus—

Which CT5 is right for you?

Four trims, $48,600 to $97,600. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $40,000, from V to V Blackwing.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

237hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo
258lb-ftTorque
26mpgCombined · 23 city · 32 highway
RWD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
11.9 cu ftCargo volume
3,685 lbsCurb weight

133 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

4 interiors

  • Whisper Beige with Jet Black accents
  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents
  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents
  • Sedona Sauvage with Jet Black accents

Leather or leatherette or premium leather.

10 factory paints

  • Argent Silver Metallic
  • Vibrant White Tricoat
  • Summit White
  • Black Raven
  • Radiant Red Tintcoat
  • Midnight Sky Metallic
  • Cyber Yellow Metallic
  • Coastal Blue Metallic
  • Typhoon Metallic
  • Deep Space Metallic

8 of the 10 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 CT5. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this CT5 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the CT5 Sport.