Skip to content
2026 Cadillac CT5 Premium Luxury, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Cadillac CT5 Premium Luxury

Sedan · 237 hp · 26 mpg combined

Sticker from
$48,600Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$55,716Median across 2,630 listings
Above sticker
$7,116The median, minus the MSRP

Overview.

At a glance

237 hp26 mpg combinedRWD

Good

  • 33.0-inch infotainment display
  • 15-speaker AKG audio
  • Ventilated, massaging front seats
  • 26 mpg combined

Watch for

  • Not yet safety-rated
  • AWD costs $2,000

The 2026 Cadillac CT5 Premium Luxury is a gas-powered sedan starting at $48,600.

Its listed configuration pairs rear-wheel drive with a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission, producing 237 hp and returning 26 mpg combined. All-wheel drive is offered as a $2,000 option.

Standard comfort equipment includes leather upholstery, 12-way power front seats, ventilation for both front seats, a massaging function, a heated steering wheel and dual-zone front climate control. The cabin also includes a 33.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging and a 15-speaker AKG audio system.

Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, automatic parking assist, front and rear parking sensors, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert and emergency braking assist. Standard wheels are 18-inch painted alloys with 245/45R18 puncture-sealing tires. Available upgrades include the $2,595 Technology Package, $1,450 UltraView Power Sunroof and $6,795 Platinum Package. The model year has 1 open NHTSA recall campaign and has not yet been safety-rated.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $7,116 over sticker.

That is the median across 2,630 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 45 days.

2,630 listings45 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

45 factory options, from $15 to $6,795.

Platinum Package$6,795
Onyx Package$4,750
Radiant Package$3,550
3.0L Twin Turbo SIDI V6 Engine$3,500
Blue Accent Package$3,495
Bronze Accent Package$3,495
Red Accent Package$3,495
Exterior Accent Package$3,450
20" Alloy Wheels w/Polished/Dark Android Gloss Finish$2,995
20" Alloy Wheels w/Gloss Black Finish$2,795
Technology Package$2,595
All-Wheel Drive$2,000
UltraView Power Sunroof$1,450
Clear Tail Lamps w/Crystalline Inner Elements$1,125
19" Alloy Wheels w/Diamond Cut/Midnight Silver Finish$1,100
Bright Grille$850
20' Alloy Wheels w/Polished/Dark Android Gloss Finish$800
Black Grille$795
Rear Spoiler$675
Body-Color Front and Rear Splash Guards$425
Interior Protection Package$350
Black Wheel Lug Nuts$275
Premium Carpeted Floor Mats$240
All-Weather Floor Mats$240
Mobile Service Plus$199
Jet Black Seatback Organizer$195
Battery Protection Package$195
Highway Safety Kit$175
Collapsible Cargo Area Organizer$175
All-Weather Cargo Mat$150
Black Wheel Locks$130
Chrome Wheel Locks$125
Cargo Net$95
Cadillac Edition First Aid Kit$55
Front License Plate Bracket$15
Federal Emissions Requirements$0
Northeast Emissions$0
California Emissions Requirements$0
Federal Emissions Override$0
10-Speed Automatic Transmission$0
California Emissions Override$0
State-Specific Emissions Override$0
3 Years SiriusXM—
Deleted 3 Years of OnStar One (Fleet)—
Deleted Mobile Service Plus—

Which CT5 is right for you?

Four trims, $48,600 to $97,600. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $40,000, from V to V Blackwing.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

237hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo
258lb-ftTorque
26mpgCombined · 23 city · 32 highway
RWD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
11.9 cu ftCargo volume
3,663 lbsCurb weight

133 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

4 interiors

  • Sedona Sauvage with Jet Black accents
  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents
  • Maple Sugar with Jet Black accents
  • Sahara Beige with Jet Black accents

Premium leather or leather.

9 factory paints

  • Argent Silver Metallic
  • Midnight Sky Metallic
  • Typhoon Metallic
  • Summit White
  • Black Raven
  • Vibrant White Tricoat
  • Coastal Blue Metallic
  • Radiant Red Tintcoat
  • Deep Space Metallic

8 of the 9 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 CT5. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this CT5 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the CT5 Premium Luxury.