Skip to content
2025 Jeep Gladiator Texas Trail, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2025 Jeep Gladiator Texas Trail

Truck (Crew Cab) · 285 hp · 19 mpg combined

Sticker from
$43,800Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

285 hp19 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 6,000-lb max towing
  • 285 hp
  • Four-wheel drive
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • 12.3-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined
  • Dual Top Group costs $2,495

The 2025 Jeep Gladiator Texas Trail is a gas-powered crew-cab truck with four-wheel drive.

Its 3.6L 6-cylinder engine produces 285 hp and works with an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Maximum towing is 6,000 lbs, GVWR is 5,800 lbs, and fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined. MSRP is $43,800.

Standard cabin equipment includes cloth bucket front seats, power adjustment and lumbar support for both front seats, and a split-folding rear seatback. A 12.3-inch infotainment display, Android Auto/Apple CarPlay, 8 speakers, adaptive cruise control, keyless ignition, hands-free entry, and a rear-view camera are also standard. Available equipment includes the $1,295 Trailer Tow and Auxiliary Switch Group, $1,595 Safety Group, and $2,095 Cargo Group with Trail Rail System. Factory coverage includes a 36-month/36,000-mile basic warranty and a 60-month/60,000-mile powertrain warranty.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

36 factory options, from $40 to $2,495.

Dual Top Group$2,495
Convenience Group$2,295
Cargo Group w/Trail Rail System$2,095
Mopar Air Compressor$1,995
LED Headlamp and Fog Lamp Group$1,595
Safety Group$1,595
Technology Group$1,495
Trailer Tow and Auxiliary Switch Group$1,295
Mopar Hard Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$995
Roll-Up Tonneau Cover$995
Mopar Sunrider For Hardtop$945
F2M Connect Fleet w/4 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$865
Mopar Hardtop Headliner$655
F2M Connect Fleet w/3 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$650
Mopar Soft Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$625
Mopar Spray In Bedliner$555
Mopar Jeep Tool Kit$525
Mopar Satin Black Grille$395
Mopar Multi-Function Accessory Rail$275
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$250
F2M Connect Fleet w/1 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$240
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$210
Jeep Trail Rated Kit$200
Mopar Doors Off Mirror Kit$195
Mopar Bright Door Sills$195
Mopar All-Weather Slush Mats$170
Mopar Plastic Door Sill Guards$125
Soft Top Window Storage Bag$75
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$70
Locking Lug Nuts$65
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$60
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Mopar Windshield Tie Down Strap$40
Texas Trail Quick Order Package 24J$0
Side Steps$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0

Which Gladiator is right for you?

Eleven trims, $38,100 to $61,100. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

285hp3.6L six-cylinder
260lb-ftTorque
19mpgCombined · 17 city · 22 highway
4WD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
5,800 lbsGVWR
6,000 lbsMax towing

106 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Black

Premium cloth.

10 factory paints

  • Black Clear Coat
  • '41
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Hydro Blue Pearl Coat
  • Joose
  • Firecracker Red Clear Coat
  • Anvil Clear Coat
  • Mojito! Clear Coat
  • Mojito
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat

8 of the 10 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal4out of 5 stars
Side—Not rated
Rollover3out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2025 Gladiator.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Gladiator cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Gladiator Texas Trail.