Skip to content
2025 Jeep Gladiator Sport, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2025 Jeep Gladiator Sport

Truck (Crew Cab) · 285 hp · 19 mpg combined

Sticker from
$38,100Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$39,636Median across 323 listings
Above sticker
$1,536The median, minus the MSRP

Overview.

At a glance

285 hp19 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 6,000-lb max towing
  • 1,100-lb max payload
  • Four-wheel drive
  • 12.3-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined
  • Manual front seats
  • Single-zone air conditioning

The 2025 Jeep Gladiator Sport is a gas-powered crew-cab truck with four-wheel drive, a 3.6L 6-cylinder engine and an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

Output is 285 hp, while maximum towing is 6,000 lbs and maximum payload is 1,100 lbs. Fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined. The MSRP is $38,100.

Standard cabin equipment includes cloth bucket front seats, manual front-seat adjustments, single-zone front air conditioning and a split-folding rear seatback. A 12.3-inch infotainment display, Android Auto/Apple CarPlay, eight speakers, adaptive cruise control, a rearview camera and keyless ignition are also standard.

Factory options provide several ways to tailor the truck. The Max Tow Package with 4.10 Axle Ratio is $1,995, the Trailer Tow and Auxiliary Switch Group is $1,295, and the Mopar Spray In Bedliner is $555. Roof choices include the $495 Premium Black Sunrider Soft Top and $1,695 Black 3-Piece Hard Top.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $1,536 over sticker.

That is the median across 323 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 73 days.

323 listings73 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

43 factory options, from $40 to $1,995.

Mopar Air Compressor$1,995
Mopar Perforated Black Leather$1,995
Max Tow Package w/4.10 Axle Ratio$1,995
Black 3-Piece Hard Top$1,695
Mopar Stitched Black Leather$1,665
Trailer Tow and Auxiliary Switch Group$1,295
Mopar Heavy Duty Rock Slider w/Step Assist$1,050
Roll-Up Tonneau Cover$995
Mopar Hard Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$995
Mopar Sunrider For Hardtop$945
Mopar Chrome Tubular Side Steps$895
F2M Connect Fleet w/4 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$865
Mopar Black Tubular Side Steps$725
F2M Connect Fleet w/3 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$650
Mopar Soft Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$625
Mopar Spray In Bedliner$555
Mopar Jeep Tool Kit$525
Premium Black Sunrider Soft Top$495
Mopar Hex Body Side Graphic$400
Mopar Retro Body Side Graphic$400
Mopar Star Body Side Graphic$400
Mopar Satin Black Grille$395
Mopar Multi-Function Accessory Rail$275
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$250
Mopar 1941 Hood Decal$245
Mopar Hood Decal w/American Flag$245
F2M Connect Fleet w/1 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$240
Mopar Splash Guards - Vehicle Set$225
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$210
Jeep Trail Rated Kit$200
Mopar Doors Off Mirror Kit$195
Mopar Bright Door Sills$195
Mopar All-Weather Slush Mats$170
Mopar Rear Splash Guards$150
Mopar Plastic Door Sill Guards$125
Soft Top Window Storage Bag$75
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$70
Locking Lug Nuts$65
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$60
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Mopar Windshield Tie Down Strap$40
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Quick Order Package 24B$0

Which Gladiator is right for you?

Eleven trims, $38,100 to $61,100. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

285hp3.6L six-cylinder
260lb-ftTorque
19mpgCombined · 17 city · 22 highway
4WD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
4,662 lbsCurb weight
5,800 lbsGVWR
6,000 lbsMax towing
1,100 lbsMax payload

101 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Black

Cloth.

9 factory paints

  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat
  • Joose
  • Hydro Blue Pearl Coat
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Anvil Clear Coat
  • Black Clear Coat
  • Mojito
  • Firecracker Red Clear Coat
  • '41

8 of the 9 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal4out of 5 stars
Side—Not rated
Rollover3out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2025 Gladiator.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Gladiator cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Gladiator Sport.