Skip to content
2026 Toyota Sienna XLE 8-Passenger, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Toyota Sienna XLE 8-Passenger

Minivan · 245 hp · 36 mpg combined

Sticker from
$44,820Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

245 hp36 mpg combinedFWD

Good

  • Eight-passenger seating
  • EPA-estimated 36 mpg combined
  • 3,500-lb max towing
  • Four-zone climate control

Watch for

  • Manual-folding third-row seats
  • $1,415 rear-seat entertainment package

The 2026 Toyota Sienna XLE 8-Passenger is a hybrid minivan with an MSRP of $44,820.

Its 2.5-liter 4-cylinder gas/electric hybrid powertrain produces 245 hp and uses a continuously variable-speed automatic transmission with front-wheel drive. It returns an EPA-estimated 36 mpg combined, seats eight and provides 33.5 cu ft of cargo space. Maximum towing is 3,500 lbs.

Standard cabin features include leatherette upholstery, heated front seats, four-zone climate control, wireless charging and a 12.3-inch infotainment display. Wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, an 8-speaker audio system, a moonroof, front and rear parking sensors, adaptive cruise control and a rearview camera are also standard.

The factory warranty includes basic coverage for 36 months or 36,000 miles and powertrain coverage for 60 months or 60,000 miles. Maintenance coverage runs 24 months or 25,000 miles, while roadside assistance lasts 24 months. Available additions include the $1,415 Rear Seat Entertainment Package and $580 12 JBL Speakers.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

31 factory options, from $29 to $1,415.

Rear Seat Entertainment Package$1,415
12 JBL Speakers$580
Outdoor Package$510
Protection Package$510
Premium Paint$475
Paint Protection Film$439
Illuminated Door Sills$395
Integrated Dashcam w/Wiring Harness$375
Preferred Accessory Package w/All-Weather Floor Liners$365
Preferred Accessory Package w/Carpet Mats$365
SiriusXM® Trial Offering$350
Connected Services Trial Offering$325
1500W Inverter$300
Body Side Moldings$260
Cargo Organizer$239
Roof Rack Cross Bars$210
Tri-Fold Cargo Liner$165
Mudguards$160
Cargo Tray$140
Toyota Sunshade$130
Multimedia Screen Protector$105
Door Sill Protectors$95
Alloy Wheel Locks$90
Temporary Spare Tire$75
Emergency Assistance Kit$75
Quick Charge Cable Package$70
Cargo Net$65
Cargo Tote$60
First Aid Kit$30
Coin Holder/Ashtray Cup$29
50 State Emissions$0

Which Sienna is right for you?

Seven trims, $40,120 to $57,510. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: front-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

245hp2.5L four-cylinder hybrid
36mpgCombined · 36 city · 36 highway
FWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
8Seats
33.5 cu ftCargo volume
4,625 lbsCurb weight
3,500 lbsMax towing

118 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Gray

Leatherette.

6 factory paints

  • Midnight Black Metallic
  • Ruby Flare Pearl
  • Heavy Metal
  • Cypress
  • Blueprint
  • Wind Chill Pearl

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Sienna. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Sienna cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Sienna XLE 8-Passenger.