Skip to content
2026 Toyota Sienna LE 8-Passenger, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Toyota Sienna LE 8-Passenger

Minivan · 245 hp · 35–36 mpg combined

Sticker from
$40,120Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

245 hp35–36 mpg combinedAWD / FWD

Good

  • Eight-passenger seating
  • 3,500-lb maximum towing
  • All-wheel drive available
  • Wireless smartphone integration

Watch for

  • Spare tire costs $75
  • Premium paint costs $475

The 2026 Toyota Sienna LE 8-Passenger is a hybrid minivan with seating for eight and 33.5 cu ft of cargo space.

Front-wheel drive carries a $40,120 MSRP and returns an EPA-estimated 36 mpg combined, while all-wheel drive has a $42,120 MSRP and returns 35 mpg combined.

Both drivetrains use a 2.5L 4-cylinder gas/electric hybrid powertrain producing 245 hp, paired with a continuously variable-speed automatic transmission. Maximum towing is 3,500 lbs. The cabin includes cloth upholstery, an 8-way power driver seat, three-zone climate control, wireless charging and an 8.0-inch infotainment display with wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay.

Standard driver-assistance features include adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross traffic alert, blind spot and lane departure warnings, and a pre-collision safety system. Factory coverage includes a 36-month/36,000-mile basic warranty, a 60-month/60,000-mile powertrain warranty and a 24-month/25,000-mile maintenance warranty.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

29 factory options, from $29 to $510.

Outdoor Package$510
Protection Package$510
Connected Services Trial Offering$485
Premium Paint$475
Paint Protection Film$439
Illuminated Door Sills$395
Integrated Dashcam w/Wiring Harness$375
Preferred Accessory Package w/Carpet Mats$365
Preferred Accessory Package w/All-Weather Floor Liners$365
SiriusXM® Trial Offering$350
Body Side Moldings$260
Cargo Organizer$239
Roof Rack Cross Bars$210
Tri-Fold Cargo Liner$165
Mudguards$160
Roof Rails$150
Cargo Tray$140
Toyota Sunshade$130
Multimedia Screen Protector$105
Door Sill Protectors$95
Alloy Wheel Locks$90
Temporary Spare Tire$75
Emergency Assistance Kit$75
Quick Charge Cable Package$70
Cargo Net$65
Cargo Tote$60
First Aid Kit$30
Coin Holder/Ashtray Cup$29
50 State Emissions$0

Which Sienna is right for you?

Seven trims, $40,120 to $57,510. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: all-wheel or front-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

245hp2.5L four-cylinder hybrid
35–36mpgCombined · 34–36 city · 36 highway
AWD / FWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
8Seats
33.5 cu ftCargo volume
4,610 lbsCurb weight
3,500 lbsMax towing

110 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Gray

Cloth.

6 factory paints

  • Cypress
  • Ice Cap
  • Ruby Flare Pearl
  • Heavy Metal
  • Midnight Black Metallic
  • Blueprint

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Sienna. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Sienna cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Sienna LE 8-Passenger.