Skip to content
2026 Toyota Camry XSE, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Toyota Camry XSE

Sedan · 225–232 hp · 44–47 mpg combined

Sticker from
$35,200Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

225–232 hp44–47 mpg combinedAWD / FWD

Good

  • EPA-estimated 47 mpg combined
  • Standard adaptive cruise control
  • Heated leather front seats
  • 12.3-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • AWD: EPA-estimated 44 mpg
  • Panoramic roof costs $1,330

The 2026 Toyota Camry XSE is a hybrid sedan offered with front-wheel drive or all-wheel drive.

The front-wheel-drive version has 225 hp and an EPA-estimated 47 mpg combined, while the all-wheel-drive version produces 232 hp and returns an EPA-estimated 44 mpg combined. Both use a continuously variable-speed automatic transmission.

MSRP ranges from $35,200 for front-wheel drive to $36,725 for all-wheel drive. Standard equipment includes leather front seats, heated front seats, a heated steering wheel, dual-zone front climate control and wireless charging. A 12.3-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, and 6 speakers are also standard.

Driver-assistance features include adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, blind-spot and lane-departure warnings, rear cross-traffic alert and a pre-collision safety system. Available additions include the $1,330 Panoramic Glass Roof, $3,810 Premium Package and $4,760 Premium Plus Package. Factory coverage includes a 36-month or 36,000-mile basic warranty and a 60-month or 60,000-mile powertrain warranty.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

34 factory options, from $20 to $4,760.

Premium Plus Package$4,760
Premium Package$3,810
19" Dark Grey Metallic Wheels$1,500
19" Gloss Black Wheels$1,500
Panoramic Glass Roof$1,330
Two-Tone Midnight Black Metallic Roof$500
Special Color$475
Illuminated Trunk Sill$450
Paint Protection Film$439
Preferred Package 2$414
Preferred Package 1$414
Accent Lamp Package$399
Illuminated Door Sills$395
Integrated Dashcam$375
SiriusXM® Trial Offering$350
Connected Services Trial Offering$325
Carpet Mat Package$319
All-Weather Floor Liner Package$319
Door Sill Protectors$199
Door Edge Guard$165
Mudguards$160
Toyota Sunshade$110
Multimedia Screen Protector$105
Door Edge Film$100
Alloy Wheel Locks - Chrome$90
Blackout Emblem Overlays$89
Black Rocker Applique$80
Quick Charging Cable Package$70
Rear Bumper Applique - Clear$69
Cargo Net - Envelope$65
Cargo Tote$60
First Aid Kit$30
Key Gloves$20
50 State Emissions$0

Which Camry is right for you?

Five trims, $29,000 to $35,200. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: all-wheel or front-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

225–232hp2.5L four-cylinder hybrid
44–47mpgCombined · 44–48 city · 43–47 highway
AWD / FWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
5Seats
15.1 cu ftCargo volume
3,538–3,682 lbsCurb weight
4,625–4,740 lbsGVWR

120 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Cockpit Red
  • Black

Both leather.

12 factory paints

  • Underground
  • Ocean Gem
  • Wind Chill Pearl/Midnight Black Metallic
  • Supersonic Red/Midnight Black Metallic
  • Supersonic Red
  • Ocean Gem/Midnight Black Metallic
  • Heavy Metal/Midnight Black Metallic
  • Heavy Metal
  • Reservoir Blue
  • Midnight Black Metallic
  • Wind Chill Pearl
  • Dark Cosmos

8 of the 12 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Camry. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Camry cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Camry XSE.