Skip to content
2026 Toyota Camry LE, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 7

Paint 1 of 7

2026 Toyota Camry LE

Sedan · 225–232 hp · 50–51 mpg combined

Sticker from
$29,000Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

225–232 hp50–51 mpg combinedAWD / FWD

Good

  • 50–51 mpg combined
  • Front- or all-wheel drive
  • Wireless phone integration
  • Dual-zone climate control

Watch for

  • Manual front-seat adjustments
  • $870 power moonroof option

The 2026 Toyota Camry LE is a hybrid sedan with front-wheel drive or all-wheel drive.

The front-wheel-drive version has a $29,000 MSRP, 225 hp and an EPA-estimated 51 mpg combined. The all-wheel-drive version has a $30,525 MSRP, 232 hp and an EPA-estimated 50 mpg combined. Both use a 2.5L 4-cylinder gas/electric hybrid powertrain and a continuously variable-speed automatic transmission.

Standard cabin equipment includes cloth bucket front seats, dual-zone front climate control, wireless charging and an 8.0-inch infotainment display. Wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay are also standard, along with 6 total speakers. Front-seat adjustments are manual, while the rear seatback folds for added flexibility.

Standard driver-assistance features include adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system and a rearview camera. Available equipment includes a $610 Cold Weather Package, a $1,050 Convenience Package and an $870 Power Tilt/Slide Moonroof.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

30 factory options, from $20 to $1,050.

Convenience Package$1,050
Power Tilt/Slide Moonroof$870
Cold Weather Package$610
Connected Services Trial Offering$485
Special Color$475
Illuminated Trunk Sill$450
Paint Protection Film$439
Preferred Package 2$414
Preferred Package 1$414
Integrated Dashcam$375
SiriusXM® Trial Offering$350
All-Weather Floor Liner Package$319
Carpet Mat Package$319
Door Sill Protectors$199
Frameless HomeLink Mirror$175
Door Edge Guard$165
Mudguards$160
Rear Spoiler$145
Blackout Emblem Overlays$139
Toyota Sunshade$110
Multimedia Screen Protector$105
Door Edge Film$100
Alloy Wheel Locks - Chrome$90
Quick Charging Cable Package$70
Rear Bumper Applique - Black$69
Cargo Net - Envelope$65
Cargo Tote$60
First Aid Kit$30
Key Gloves$20
50 State Emissions$0

Which Camry is right for you?

Five trims, $29,000 to $35,200. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: all-wheel or front-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

225–232hp2.5L four-cylinder hybrid
50–51mpgCombined · 51–53 city · 49–50 highway
AWD / FWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
5Seats
15.1 cu ftCargo volume
3,450–3,594 lbsCurb weight
4,625–4,740 lbsGVWR

113 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Boulder

Both cloth.

7 factory paints

  • Ice Cap
  • Midnight Black Metallic
  • Reservoir Blue
  • Underground
  • Supersonic Red
  • Ocean Gem
  • Celestial Silver Metallic

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Camry. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Camry cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Camry LE.