Skip to content
2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 7

Paint 1 of 7

2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited

SUV · 324 hp · 23 mpg combined

Sticker from
$43,815Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

324 hp23 mpg combinedRWD / 4WD

Good

  • 324-hp turbo engine
  • 6,200-lb max towing
  • Standard heated rear seats
  • 12.3-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • Gas powertrain only
  • Panoramic sunroof costs $1,595

The 2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee Limited is a five-seat SUV offered with rear-wheel drive or four-wheel drive.

The MSRP is $43,815 with rear-wheel drive and $45,815 with four-wheel drive. Both versions use a 324-hp 2.0L four-cylinder turbo engine and an 8-speed automatic transmission, returning an EPA-estimated 23 mpg combined.

The four-wheel-drive version has a 6,200-lb maximum towing capacity and a 1,260-lb maximum payload. Cargo capacity is 37.7 cu ft. Standard cabin equipment includes leatherette upholstery, heated front and rear seats, a heated steering wheel, dual-zone front climate control and power-adjustable front seats.

A 12.3-inch infotainment display, Android Auto/Apple CarPlay, Alpine premium brand speakers, 506 watts of stereo output, 9 total speakers and 1 subwoofer are standard. Driver-assistance features include adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, a rearview camera and rear parking sensors. Available equipment includes the $995 Trailer Tow Package, $1,595 Dual-Pane Panoramic Sunroof and $2,925 Luxury Tech Group II.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

22 factory options, from $50 to $2,925.

Luxury Tech Group II$2,925
Limited Altitude Package$2,595
Dual-Pane Panoramic Sunroof$1,595
Trailer Tow Package$995
Mopar Bright Side Steps$975
Mopar Black Side Steps$875
F2M Connect Fleet w/4 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$865
F2M Connect Fleet w/3 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$650
Mopar Finishing Package$525
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$250
F2M Connect Fleet w/1 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$240
MyFlexCare Service Plan$225
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$210
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$70
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$60
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Federal Emissions$0
50 State Emissions$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
20" x 8.5" Machined/Painted Aluminum Wheels$0
Quick Order Package 2BE$0
California Emissions$0

Which Grand Cherokee is right for you?

Seven trims, $38,415 to $60,195. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: rear-wheel or four-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

324hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo
332lb-ftTorque
23mpgCombined · 21 city · 26–27 highway
RWD / 4WD8-speed automatic
5Seats
37.7 cu ftCargo volume
4,266 lbsCurb weight
6,050 lbsGVWR
6,200 lbsMax towing
1,260 lbsMax payload

122 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Global Black
  • Global Black/Wicker Beige

Both leatherette.

8 factory paints

  • Fathom Blue Pearl Coat
  • Steel Blue
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Copper Shino Metallic Clear Coat
  • Baltic Grey Metallic Clear Coat
  • Silver Zynith
  • Diamond Black Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Velvet Red Pearl Coat

7 of the 8 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

4 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Grand Cherokee. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Grand Cherokee cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Grand Cherokee Limited.