Skip to content
2026 Jeep Gladiator Rubicon X, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Jeep Gladiator Rubicon X

Truck (Crew Cab) · 285 hp · 19 mpg combined

Sticker from
$60,515Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

285 hp19 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 7,700-lb max towing
  • 1,720-lb max payload
  • Premium leather seats
  • Adaptive cruise control standard

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined
  • Single-zone front climate control

With an MSRP of $60,515, the 2026 Jeep Gladiator Rubicon X is a crew-cab truck with four-wheel drive and a short bed. Its 3.6L 6-cylinder gas engine produces 285 hp and uses an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Maximum towing is 7,700 lbs, maximum payload is 1,720 lbs, and GVWR is 6,250 lbs. Fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined.

Standard cabin equipment includes premium leather, heated front seats, power adjustment for both front seats and a heated steering wheel. A 12.3-inch infotainment display, Android Auto/Apple CarPlay, Alpine speakers, 552 watts of stereo output and 9 total speakers are also standard. Driver-assistance features include adaptive cruise control, blind spot warning, rear cross-traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system, rear parking sensors and a rearview camera.

Factory options include the $1,995 Warn Electric Front Winch, $2,495 Dual Top Group and $2,095 Cargo Group with Trail Rail System. The model year has 1 NHTSA recall campaign.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

41 factory options, from $40 to $2,495.

Dual Top Group$2,495
Cargo Group w/Trail Rail System$2,095
Warn Electric Front Winch$1,995
Black 3-Piece Hard Top$1,895
Roll-Up Tonneau Cover$995
Mopar Hard Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$995
Mopar Sunrider For Hardtop$945
F2M Connect Fleet w/4 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$865
Steel Power Dome Hood Package$695
F2M Connect Fleet w/3 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$650
Mopar Grille Guard Triple Loop$645
Mopar Soft Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$625
17" x 7.5" Mach Wheels w/Black Pockets$595
Mopar Spray In Bedliner$555
Whitecap Package$495
LT285/70R17C Black Side Wall Mud-Terrain Tires$495
Mopar Retro Body Side Graphic$400
Mopar Hex Body Side Graphic$400
Mopar Star Body Side Graphic$400
Mopar Performance Satin Black Grille$395
Mopar Single Hoop Grille Guard$300
Mopar Multi-Function Accessory Rail$275
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$250
Mopar Jeep Grille Hood Graphic$245
F2M Connect Fleet w/1 year Fleet Premium (Fleet)$240
MyFlexCare Service Plan$225
Mobilisights Fleet w/4 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$210
Jeep Trail Rated Kit$200
Mopar Doors Off Mirror Kit$195
Mopar Bright Door Sills$195
Mopar All-Weather Slush Mats$170
Mopar Plastic Door Sill Guards$125
Soft Top Window Storage Bag$75
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Premium Data Package (Fleet)$70
Locking Lug Nuts$65
Mobilisights Fleet w/1 year Plus Data Package (Fleet)$60
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Mopar Windshield Tie Down Strap$40
Power Adjust Nappa Leather Seats$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Rubicon X Quick Order Package 24Y$0

Which Gladiator is right for you?

13 trims, $39,820 to $61,210. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

285hp3.6L six-cylinder
260lb-ftTorque
19mpgCombined · 17 city · 22 highway
4WD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
5,031 lbsCurb weight
6,250 lbsGVWR
7,700 lbsMax towing
1,720 lbsMax payload

123 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Black

Premium leather.

10 factory paints

  • Reign
  • Mojito
  • Goldilocks
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Joose
  • Anvil Clear Coat
  • '41
  • Hydro Blue Pearl Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat
  • Black Clear Coat

8 of the 10 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Gladiator. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Gladiator cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Gladiator Rubicon X.