Skip to content
2026 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport

SUV · 340 hp · 92 MPGe combined

Sticker from
$59,700Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$65,221Median across 813 listings
Above sticker
$5,521The median, minus the MSRP

Overview.

At a glance

340 hp92 MPGe combinedRWD

Good

  • 326-mile EPA range
  • 340 hp
  • 33.0-inch infotainment display
  • 3,500-lb max towing

Watch for

  • 11.2-hour 240V charge
  • Safety rating not yet posted
  • AWD propulsion costs $3,500

The 2026 Cadillac LYRIQ Sport is an electric SUV starting at $59,700.

Its listed configuration pairs rear-wheel drive with a 1-speed direct drive and 340 hp. A 102-kWh battery supports an EPA range of 326 miles, combined efficiency of 92 MPGe, and an 11.2-hour charge time at 240V. Maximum towing capacity is 3,500 lbs.

Standard cabin features include a 33.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging, heated front seats, a heated steering wheel, dual-zone front climate control, and a fixed-glass extended moonroof. Leatherette upholstery is offered with Noir or Sky Cool Gray interiors, both with Santorini Blue accents.

Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, automatic parking assist, front and rear parking sensors, blind-spot warning, rear cross-traffic alert, emergency braking assist, and front, side, and rear-view cameras. The listed Electric AWD Propulsion package costs $3,500. Other available packages include the $4,695 Onyx Package and $4,595 Bronze, Blue, or Red Accent Packages.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $5,521 over sticker.

That is the median across 813 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 77 days.

813 listings77 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

34 factory options, from $15 to $4,695.

Onyx Package$4,695
Bronze Accent Package$4,595
Red Accent Package$4,595
Blue Accent Package$4,595
Electric AWD Propulsion$3,500
GM Energy PowerShift Charger$1,999
Trailer Hitch$1,170
Carrier Mount$925
GM PowerUp2 Charger$899
Mobile Service Plus$799
Cargo Convenience Package$525
Underhood Sight Shield$495
Front and Rear Splash Guards$475
Bright Roof Rack Cross Rails$450
Floor Liner Package$425
Interior Protection Package$425
3 Years SiriusXM$299
NACS DC Adapter$275
Cargo Shade$250
Reflective Window Shade$195
Wheel Locks$130
Cargo Net$85
Front License Plate Bracket$15
California Emissions Requirements$0
Federal Emissions Override$0
California Emissions Override$0
California, Prop 65 Compliant Label Warning$0
Federal Emissions Requirements$0
Northeast Emissions$0
State-Specific Emissions Override$0
All-Weather Cargo Mat—
Deleted 3 Years of OnStar One with Super Cruise (Fleet)—
Deleted Mobile Service Plus—
Trailer Hitch Receiver Plug—

Which LYRIQ is right for you?

Six trims, $59,200 to $68,300. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 1-speed direct drive.

340hpHorsepower
325lb-ftTorque
92MPGeCombined
RWD1-speed direct drive
326 miEPA range
102 kWhBattery capacity
11.2 hrCharge time (240V)
5Seats
28 cu ftCargo volume
5,606 lbsCurb weight
3,500 lbsMax towing

125 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Sky Cool Gray with Santorini Blue accents
  • Noir with Santorini Blue accents

Both leatherette.

7 factory paints

  • Magnus Metal Frost
  • Argent Silver Metallic
  • Stellar Black Metallic
  • Nimbus Metallic
  • Radiant Red Tintcoat
  • Opulent Blue Metallic
  • Vibrant White Tricoat

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 LYRIQ. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
8 yr / 100,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
EV battery
8 yr / 100,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr8 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this LYRIQ cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the LYRIQ Sport.