Skip to content
2026 Cadillac LYRIQ Premium Luxury, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 6

Paint 1 of 6

2026 Cadillac LYRIQ Premium Luxury

SUV · 340 hp · 92 MPGe combined

Sticker from
$63,200Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$69,430Median across 165 listings
Above sticker
$6,230The median, minus the MSRP

Overview.

At a glance

340 hp92 MPGe combinedRWD

Good

  • 326-mile EPA range
  • 340 horsepower
  • 3,500-lb max towing
  • 23-speaker AKG audio

Watch for

  • 11.2-hour 240V charge
  • Not yet safety rated

The 2026 Cadillac LYRIQ Premium Luxury is an electric SUV starting at $63,200.

Its listed configuration pairs rear-wheel drive with a 1-speed direct drive transmission and 340 horsepower. EPA range is 326 miles from a 102 kWh battery, while combined efficiency is 92 MPGe. A 240V charge is listed at 11.2 hours. Maximum towing capacity is 3,500 lbs.

Standard comfort equipment includes heated, ventilated, and massaging front seats, a heated steering wheel, dual-zone climate control, wireless charging, adaptive cruise control, and automatic parking assist. The cabin also includes a 33.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, and an AKG audio system with 23 speakers and 1 subwoofer.

Standard driver-assistance features include blind-spot warning, rear cross-traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system, emergency braking assist, parking sensors, and front, side, and rear-view cameras. The Electric AWD Propulsion package costs $3,500, while available charging hardware includes a 19.2 kW AC Charging Module for $1,480.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $6,230 over sticker.

That is the median across 165 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 83 days.

165 listings83 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

36 factory options, from $15 to $4,595.

Bronze Accent Package$4,595
Blue Accent Package$4,595
Red Accent Package$4,595
Electric AWD Propulsion$3,500
Radiant Package$2,995
GM Energy PowerShift Charger$1,999
Power Glass Dual Panel Sunroof$1,600
19.2 kW AC Charging Module$1,480
Trailer Hitch$1,170
Carrier Mount$925
GM PowerUp2 Charger$899
Mobile Service Plus$799
Cargo Convenience Package$525
Underhood Sight Shield$495
Front and Rear Splash Guards$475
Bright Roof Rack Cross Rails$450
Interior Protection Package$425
Floor Liner Package$425
3 Years SiriusXM$299
NACS DC Adapter$275
Cargo Shade$250
Reflective Window Shade$195
Wheel Locks$130
Cargo Net$85
Front License Plate Bracket$15
State-Specific Emissions Override$0
Federal Emissions Override$0
California Emissions Override$0
California, Prop 65 Compliant Label Warning$0
Federal Emissions Requirements$0
Northeast Emissions$0
California Emissions Requirements$0
All-Weather Cargo Mat—
Deleted 3 Years of OnStar One with Super Cruise (Fleet)—
Deleted Mobile Service Plus—
Trailer Hitch Receiver Plug—

Which LYRIQ is right for you?

Six trims, $59,200 to $68,300. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 1-speed direct drive.

340hpHorsepower
325lb-ftTorque
92MPGeCombined
RWD1-speed direct drive
326 miEPA range
102 kWhBattery capacity
11.2 hrCharge time (240V)
5Seats
28 cu ftCargo volume
5,606 lbsCurb weight
3,500 lbsMax towing

130 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Noir with Santorini Blue accents
  • Sky Cool Gray with Santorini Blue accents

Both leatherette.

7 factory paints

  • Magnus Metal Frost
  • Celestial Metallic
  • Emerald Lake Metallic
  • Vibrant White Tricoat
  • Argent Silver Metallic
  • Stellar Black Metallic
  • Radiant Red Tintcoat

6 of the 7 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 LYRIQ. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
8 yr / 100,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
EV battery
8 yr / 100,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr8 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this LYRIQ cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the LYRIQ Premium Luxury.