Skip to content
2025 Toyota Sienna XSE 7-Passenger, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 7

Paint 1 of 7

2025 Toyota Sienna XSE 7-Passenger

Minivan · 245 hp · 35–36 mpg combined

Sticker from
$46,940Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

245 hp35–36 mpg combinedAWD / FWD

Good

  • EPA-estimated 35–36 mpg combined
  • 3,500-lb max towing
  • Standard four-zone climate control
  • Wireless smartphone integration
  • Front- or all-wheel drive

Watch for

  • 7 seats versus LE's 8
  • Rear entertainment costs $1,415

The 2025 Toyota Sienna XSE 7-Passenger is a hybrid minivan with 245 horsepower and a continuously variable-speed automatic transmission.

Front-wheel drive returns an EPA-estimated 36 mpg combined, while all-wheel drive returns 35 mpg combined. MSRP is $46,940 with front-wheel drive and $47,830 with all-wheel drive.

The cabin seats 7 and provides 33.5 cu ft of cargo space. Standard equipment includes a 12.3-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging, heated front seats, four-zone climate control, a power moonroof, front and rear parking sensors, and adaptive cruise control. The third-row seats have a manual folding split-bench design.

Maximum towing is 3,500 lbs. Available equipment includes the $1,415 Rear Seat Entertainment Package, $925 XSE Plus Package, $3,880 XSE Premium Package, and $300 1500W Inverter. Factory coverage includes a 36-month/36,000-mile basic warranty and a 60-month/60,000-mile powertrain warranty.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

31 factory options, from $26 to $3,880.

XSE Premium Package$3,880
Rear Seat Entertainment Package$1,415
XSE Plus Package$925
Protection Package$495
Special Color$475
Paint Protection Film$439
Integrated Dashcam$375
SiriusXM® Trial Offering$350
Illuminated Door Sills$345
1500W Inverter$300
Carpet Mat Package$260
All-Weather Floor Liner Package$260
Body Side Moldings$250
Cargo Organizer$239
Roof Rack Cross Bars$210
Tri-Fold Cargo Liner$165
Mudguards$155
Roof Rails$150
Cargo Tray$140
Toyota Sunshade$130
Door Sill Protectors$95
Alloy Wheel Locks$90
Emergency Assistance Kit$75
Temporary Spare Tire$75
Quick Charge Cable Package$70
Rear Bumper Applique$69
Cargo Tote$60
Cargo Net w/Pouch$59
Coin Holder/Ashtray Cup$29
First Aid Kit$26
50 State Emissions$0

Which Sienna is right for you?

Seven trims, $39,485 to $56,445. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: all-wheel or front-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

245hp2.5L four-cylinder hybrid
35–36mpgCombined · 34–36 city · 36 highway
AWD / FWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
7Seats
33.5 cu ftCargo volume
4,675 lbsCurb weight
3,500 lbsMax towing

117 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Cool Gray
  • Black
  • Black

Leatherette or leather.

7 factory paints

  • Ruby Flare Pearl
  • Midnight Black Metallic
  • Cement
  • Magnetic Gray Metallic
  • Blueprint
  • Ice Cap
  • Celestial Silver Metallic

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 Sienna. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Sienna cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Sienna XSE 7-Passenger.