Skip to content
2025 Toyota Sienna XLE 7-Passenger, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 7

Paint 1 of 7

2025 Toyota Sienna XLE 7-Passenger

Minivan · 245 hp · 35–36 mpg combined

Sticker from
$44,295Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

245 hp35–36 mpg combinedAWD / FWD

Good

  • EPA-estimated 35–36 mpg combined
  • 3,500-lb max towing
  • Standard four-zone climate control
  • Wireless Android Auto/Apple CarPlay

Watch for

  • Seven seats, not eight
  • Manual-folding third row

The 2025 Toyota Sienna XLE 7-Passenger is a hybrid minivan with front-wheel drive or all-wheel drive.

Front-wheel drive has an MSRP of $44,295 and returns an EPA-estimated 36 mpg combined, while all-wheel drive has an MSRP of $46,295 and returns 35 mpg combined. Both versions produce 245 hp, use a continuously variable-speed automatic transmission and have a 3,500-lb maximum towing capacity.

The cabin seats seven and provides 33.5 cu ft of cargo space. Standard comfort features include four-zone climate control, heated front seats, a power moonroof, wireless charging and front and rear parking sensors. The 12.3-inch infotainment display supports wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay through an 8-speaker system.

Standard driver-assistance features include adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert and a pre-collision safety system. The third-row split-bench seat folds manually. Available additions include the $1,415 Rear Seat Entertainment Package, $885 XLE Plus Package and $300 1500W Inverter.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

30 factory options, from $26 to $1,415.

Rear Seat Entertainment Package$1,415
XLE Plus Package$885
18" Alloy Wheels$540
Protection Package$495
Special Color$475
Paint Protection Film$439
Integrated Dashcam$375
SiriusXM® Trial Offering$350
Illuminated Door Sills$345
1500W Inverter$300
All-Weather Floor Liner Package$260
Carpet Mat Package$260
Body Side Moldings$250
Cargo Organizer$239
Roof Rack Cross Bars$210
Tri-Fold Cargo Liner$165
Mudguards$155
Roof Rails$150
Cargo Tray$140
Toyota Sunshade$130
Door Sill Protectors$95
Alloy Wheel Locks$90
Emergency Assistance Kit$75
Temporary Spare Tire$75
Quick Charge Cable Package$70
Cargo Tote$60
Cargo Net w/Pouch$59
Coin Holder/Ashtray Cup$29
First Aid Kit$26
50 State Emissions$0

Which Sienna is right for you?

Seven trims, $39,485 to $56,445. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: all-wheel or front-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

245hp2.5L four-cylinder hybrid
35–36mpgCombined · 34–36 city · 36 highway
AWD / FWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
7Seats
33.5 cu ftCargo volume
4,625 lbsCurb weight
3,500 lbsMax towing

117 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Gray

Leatherette.

7 factory paints

  • Midnight Black Metallic
  • Celestial Silver Metallic
  • Wind Chill Pearl
  • Blueprint
  • Magnetic Gray Metallic
  • Ruby Flare Pearl
  • Cypress

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 Sienna. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Sienna cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Sienna XLE 7-Passenger.