Skip to content
2025 Ram ProMaster 3500 3500 Tradesman Super High Roof, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

Render shows the 2022 model

2025 Ram ProMaster 3500 3500 Tradesman Super High Roof

Ext Van · 276 hp

Sticker from
$55,590Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

276 hpFWD

Good

  • 463 cu ft cargo
  • 6,410-lb max towing
  • 276-hp 3.6L engine
  • Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
  • Rear view camera standard

Watch for

  • 4-way manual seat adjustments
  • Single-zone front air conditioning
  • Adaptive cruise costs $230

The 2025 Ram ProMaster 3500 Tradesman Super High Roof has an MSRP of $55,590. Its extended-van body uses a 159-inch wheelbase and provides 463 cu ft of cargo space. Seating ranges from 1 to 2, depending on whether the front passenger seat is included.

A 3.6L 6-cylinder engine produces 276 hp and works with a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Front-wheel drive is standard, and maximum towing is 6,410 lbs. Standard equipment includes a rear view camera, keyless ignition, heated mirrors, remote keyless power door locks and 2 one-touch power windows.

The cabin has a 7.0-inch infotainment display, 4 speakers, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, satellite radio and USB connectivity. Standard safety equipment includes driver attention alert, a pre-collision safety system, stability control, traction control and 4-wheel ABS. Options include the $495 Class IV Receiver Hitch, $1,645 Safety Group and $8,850 Roll-Up Rear Door Package. Basic warranty coverage is 36 months or 36,000 miles.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

49 factory options, from $50 to $8,850.

Roll-Up Rear Door Package$8,850
Premium Convenience Group$1,845
Cold Weather Group$1,695
Safety Group$1,645
Mopar Spray-On Floor Liner$855
Convenience Group$845
Passenger Double Seat$695
Mopar Side Wall Paneling Upper and Lower$590
Mopar Right Sliding Door Step$550
Cargo Partition w/Sliding Window$545
Upfitter's Prep Package$495
Class IV Receiver Hitch$495
Wood Floor$495
Mopar LED Cargo Area Lighting$495
Power Group$495
Mopar Rear Bumper Step Extension$475
Rear Hinged Doors w/Fixed Glass$445
Mopar Mastershield Undercoating$395
Mopar Rear Window Guards$380
Premium Heavy Duty Suspension$345
Mopar Cargo Compartment Floor Mat$330
ParkSense Rear Park Assist System$295
Storage Group$295
Full Size Spare Tire$295
Lower Side Wall Paneling$295
2 Additional Key Fobs (Fleet)$270
Adaptive Cruise Control w/Stop & Go (Fleet)$230
Mopar Carpet Floor Mat Front Walk-Thru$215
Mopar Splash Guards - Vehicle Set$215
Mopar Slush Mat Front Walk-Thru$180
Mopar Rear Assist Handles$150
Rear Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
White Noise Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" White Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$125
Orange Seat Belts (Fleet)$95
Engine Block Heater$95
77 MPH Maximum Speed$90
65 MPH Maximum Speed$90
70 MPH Maximum Speed$90
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Delete Rear Badging (Fleet)$0
Delete Side Badging (Fleet)$0
Factory Activation/Rear Speaker Wiring (Fleet)$0
Vinyl Bucket Seats$0
Quick Order Package 22B$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Black "RAM" Grille Badge (Fleet)$0
Air Conditioning Delete (Fleet)−$185

Which ProMaster 3500 is right for you?

Nine trims, $50,285 to $62,585. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: front-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

276hp3.6L six-cylinder
250lb-ftTorque
FWD9-speed shiftable automatic
1–2Seats
463 cu ftCargo volume
9,350 lbsGVWR
6,410 lbsMax towing

78 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Black

Cloth or vinyl.

10 factory paints

  • Black Clear Coat
  • Deep Cherry Red Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Flame Red Clear Coat
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Patriot Blue Pearl Coat
  • Spitfire Orange Clear Coat
  • Bright Silver Metallic Clear Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat
  • Ceramic Grey Clear Coat
  • Sandstone Pearl Coat

8 of the 10 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 ProMaster 3500. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this ProMaster 3500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the ProMaster 3500 3500 Tradesman Super High Roof.