Skip to content
2025 Ram ProMaster 3500 3500 SLT+ Super High Roof, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

Render shows the 2022 model

2025 Ram ProMaster 3500 3500 SLT+ Super High Roof

Ext Van · 276 hp

Sticker from
$62,585Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

276 hpFWD

Good

  • 463 cu ft cargo
  • 6,410-lb max towing
  • 276-hp engine
  • Adaptive cruise control

Watch for

  • Two-seat cabin
  • Manual front seats
  • 7.0-inch infotainment display

The 2025 Ram ProMaster 3500 SLT+ Super High Roof is an extended gas van with an MSRP of $62,585.

Its 3.6L 6-cylinder engine produces 276 hp and works with a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission and front-wheel drive. The van has 2 seats, 463 cu ft of cargo space and a maximum towing capacity of 6,410 lbs.

Standard cabin equipment includes cloth bucket front seats, manual seat adjustments, single-zone front air conditioning and keyless ignition. A 7.0-inch infotainment display supports Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, with AM/FM stereo, satellite radio, USB connectivity and 4 speakers. Adaptive cruise control, a rearview camera, rear parking sensors, driver attention alert, a pre-collision safety system and emergency braking assist are also standard.

Available equipment includes the $1,095 Safety Group, $1,795 Advanced Safety Group, $1,995 Leather Interior Group and $8,850 Roll-Up Rear Door Package. Factory warranty coverage includes 36 months or 36,000 miles of basic coverage and 60 months or 60,000 miles for the powertrain and roadside assistance.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

51 factory options, from $50 to $8,850.

Roll-Up Rear Door Package$8,850
Leather Interior Group$1,995
Advanced Safety Group$1,795
Swivel Seat Group$1,390
Premium Convenience Group$1,245
Safety Group$1,095
Black Appearance Package$995
Mopar Spray-On Floor Liner$855
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Aluminum Wheels w/Machined Face$595
Mopar Side Wall Paneling Upper and Lower$590
Mopar Right Sliding Door Step$550
Cargo Partition w/Sliding Window$545
Passenger Sliding Door w/Polycarbonate Window$495
Class IV Receiver Hitch$495
Wood Floor$495
Upfitter's Prep Package$495
Mopar Rear Bumper Step Extension$475
Rear Hinged Doors w/Fixed Glass$445
Mopar Mastershield Undercoating$395
Mopar Rear Window Guards$380
Premium Heavy Duty Suspension$345
Mopar Cargo Compartment Floor Mat$330
Lower Side Wall Paneling$295
Storage Group$295
225/75R16C Black Side Wall All-Season Tires$295
2 Additional Key Fobs (Fleet)$270
Mopar Splash Guards - Vehicle Set$215
Mopar Carpet Floor Mat Front Walk-Thru$215
Mopar Slush Mat Front Walk-Thru$180
Mopar Rear Assist Handles$150
White Noise Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
Rear Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" White Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$125
Orange Seat Belts (Fleet)$95
Engine Block Heater$95
70 MPH Maximum Speed$90
77 MPH Maximum Speed$90
65 MPH Maximum Speed$90
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Leather Trimmed Bucket Seats$0
Quick Order Package 22G$0
Black "RAM" Grille Badge (Fleet)$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Factory Activation/Rear Speaker Wiring (Fleet)$0
Vinyl Bucket Seats$0
Delete Side Badging (Fleet)$0
Delete Rear Badging (Fleet)$0
Spare Tire Delete Fleet Option (Fleet)−$150
Air Conditioning Delete (Fleet)−$185
Passenger Seat Delete Fleet Option (Fleet)−$245

Which ProMaster 3500 is right for you?

Nine trims, $50,285 to $62,585. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: front-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

276hp3.6L six-cylinder
250lb-ftTorque
FWD9-speed shiftable automatic
2Seats
463 cu ftCargo volume
9,350 lbsGVWR
6,410 lbsMax towing

86 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Black

Vinyl or leather.

10 factory paints

  • Patriot Blue Pearl Coat
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Bright Silver Metallic Clear Coat
  • Black Clear Coat
  • Ceramic Grey Clear Coat
  • Sandstone Pearl Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat
  • Spitfire Orange Clear Coat
  • Deep Cherry Red Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Flame Red Clear Coat

8 of the 10 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 ProMaster 3500. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this ProMaster 3500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the ProMaster 3500 3500 SLT+ Super High Roof.