Skip to content

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLC300 GLC 300

SUV · 255 hp · 27 mpg combined

Sticker from
$49,250Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

255 hp27 mpg combinedRWD

Good

  • 255-hp mild-hybrid powertrain
  • EPA-estimated 27 mpg combined
  • 21.9 cu ft cargo
  • Wireless smartphone integration

Watch for

  • No all-wheel drive
  • Driver Assistance Package costs $1,950
  • Ventilated front seats cost $450

The 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLC300 is a 5-seat SUV with a gas/electric mild-hybrid powertrain, rear-wheel drive and a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

Its 2.0L 4-cylinder turbo engine produces 255 hp, while fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 27 mpg combined. MSRP is $49,250.

Cargo capacity is 21.9 cu ft, and the split-folding rear seatback adds flexibility. Standard cabin equipment includes an 11.9-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging, heated front seats, dual-zone front climate control and a power glass moonroof. Both front seats have 10-way power adjustment and 3 memorized settings.

Standard driver-assistance and parking features include blind-spot warning, rear cross-traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system, a rearview camera, front and rear parking sensors, and automatic parking assist. Additional choices include the $1,950 Driver Assistance Package, $600 Active Distance Assist DISTRONIC, $1,500 Panorama Roof and $450 ventilated front seats.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

41 factory options, from $35 to $4,150.

Pinnacle Trim$4,150
AMG® Line$3,450
Exclusive Trim$2,200
AMG® Lite Package$2,150
Driver Assistance Package$1,950
20" Multispoke Wheels$1,650
Panorama Roof$1,500
20" AMG® Multispoke Black Wheels$1,150
20" AMG® 5-Spoke Wheels w/Black Accents$850
20" AMG® Multispoke Wheels w/Black Accents$850
Rear-Seat Side-Impact Air Bags$700
Brushed Aluminum Running Boards$650
MB Navigation$650
19" Multispoke Wheels$600
Active Distance Assist DISTRONIC$600
Trailer Hitch$575
Illuminated Star$500
Heated Rear Seats$500
Winter Package$450
Ventilated Front Seats$450
Body-Color Roof Spoiler$350
Animated LED Logo Projector$310
Advanced USB Package$300
Rugged Matte Black Side Cladding$275
Heated Steering Wheel$250
20" AMG® Lite Multispoke Wheels in Black$250
Chrome Rear Trim$200
Night Package$200
Load Sill Guard$175
Black Rubber All-Weather Floormats$170
Wheel Locking Bolts$160
Chrome Door Handle Inserts$100
Mercedes-Benz Star Set$70
First-Aid Kit$35
Crystal Grey Fabric Headliner$0
19" AMG® 5-Spoke Wheels w/Black Accents$0
Metal Weave Center Console$0
20" AMG® Lite Multispoke Wheels w/Black Accents$0
Silver Diamond Pattern Center Console$0
18" 10-Spoke Wheels$0
Piano Black Lacquer Center Console$0

Which GLC300 is right for you?

Two trims, $49,250 to $51,250. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $2,000, from GLC 300 to GLC 300 4MATIC.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

255hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo hybrid
295lb-ftTorque
27mpgCombined · 24 city · 32 highway
RWD9-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
21.9 cu ftCargo volume
4,167 lbsCurb weight

134 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

13 interiors

  • AMG® Sienna Brown/Black
  • Black
  • AMG® Power Red/Black
  • Macchiato Beige
  • AMG® Black
  • Black
  • AMG® Black
  • Sienna Brown
  • AMG® Sienna Brown/Black
  • Black Nappa
  • Macchiato Beige
  • Sienna Brown Nappa
  • AMG® Neva Grey

Leatherette or leather or premium leather.

11 factory paints

  • MANUFAKTUR Patagonia Red Metallic
  • Graphite Grey Metallic
  • Black
  • MANUFAKTUR Graphite Grey Magno
  • Starling Blue Metallic
  • Polar White
  • Verde Silver Metallic
  • MANUFAKTUR Moonlight White Metallic
  • Cirrus Silver Metallic
  • MANUFAKTUR Alpine Grey
  • Obsidian Black Metallic

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 GLC300. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this GLC300 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the GLC300 GLC 300.