Skip to content

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLC300 GLC 300 4MATIC

SUV · 255 hp · 26 mpg combined

Sticker from
$51,250Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

255 hp26 mpg combinedAWD

Good

  • 255-hp mild-hybrid powertrain
  • All-wheel drive
  • 3,500-lb max towing
  • Wireless smartphone integration
  • Heated front seats standard

Watch for

  • MB Navigation costs $650
  • Ventilated front seats cost $450

The 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLC300 4MATIC is a 5-seat SUV with a 2.0L turbo gas/electric mild-hybrid engine, 255 hp, all-wheel drive and a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

It returns an EPA-estimated 26 mpg combined and has a maximum towing capacity of 3,500 lbs. Cargo figures range from 19.2 to 21.9 cu ft.

MSRP runs from $51,250 to $59,300. Standard cabin equipment includes leatherette upholstery, heated 10-way power front seats with lumbar support, driver and passenger memory settings, a power glass moonroof and dual-zone front climate control. An 11.9-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging and 5 speakers are also standard.

Standard driver-assistance features include blind-spot warning, rear cross-traffic alert, a rearview camera, front and rear parking sensors, automatic parking assist, pre-collision safety and emergency braking assist. Available equipment includes the $1,950 Driver Assistance Package, $1,500 Panorama Roof, $600 Active Distance Assist DISTRONIC and $575 Trailer Hitch.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

40 factory options, from $35 to $4,150.

Pinnacle Trim$4,150
AMG® Line$3,450
Exclusive Trim$2,200
AMG® Lite Package$2,150
Driver Assistance Package$1,950
20" Multispoke Wheels$1,650
Panorama Roof$1,500
20" AMG® Multispoke Black Wheels$1,150
20" AMG® 5-Spoke Wheels w/Black Accents$850
20" AMG® Multispoke Wheels w/Black Accents$850
Rear-Seat Side-Impact Air Bags$700
Brushed Aluminum Running Boards$650
MB Navigation$650
19" Multispoke Wheels$600
Active Distance Assist DISTRONIC$600
Trailer Hitch$575
Heated Rear Seats$500
Illuminated Star$500
Ventilated Front Seats$450
Body-Color Roof Spoiler$350
Animated LED Logo Projector$310
Advanced USB Package$300
Rugged Matte Black Side Cladding$275
20" AMG® Lite Multispoke Wheels in Black$250
Heated Steering Wheel$250
Night Package$200
Chrome Rear Trim$200
Load Sill Guard$175
Black Rubber All-Weather Floormats$170
Wheel Locking Bolts$160
Chrome Door Handle Inserts$100
Mercedes-Benz Star Set$70
First-Aid Kit$35
Silver Diamond Pattern Center Console$0
Piano Black Lacquer Center Console$0
19" AMG® 5-Spoke Wheels w/Black Accents$0
Metal Weave Center Console$0
18" 10-Spoke Wheels$0
20" AMG® Lite Multispoke Wheels w/Black Accents$0
Crystal Grey Fabric Headliner$0

Which GLC300 is right for you?

Two trims, $49,250 to $51,250. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $2,000, from GLC 300 to GLC 300 4MATIC.

The numbers.

Two configurations: all-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

255hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo hybrid
295lb-ftTorque
26mpgCombined · 23 city · 31 highway
AWD9-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
19.2–21.9 cu ftCargo volume
4,277 lbsCurb weight
3,500 lbsMax towing

136 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

13 interiors

  • AMG® Sienna Brown/Black
  • AMG® Black
  • Black
  • Black
  • AMG® Neva Grey
  • Black Nappa
  • AMG® Sienna Brown/Black
  • Macchiato Beige
  • AMG® Black
  • Sienna Brown Nappa
  • Sienna Brown
  • Macchiato Beige
  • AMG® Power Red/Black

Leather or leatherette or premium leather.

11 factory paints

  • Starling Blue Metallic
  • Black
  • MANUFAKTUR Moonlight White Metallic
  • MANUFAKTUR Graphite Grey Magno
  • Verde Silver Metallic
  • Graphite Grey Metallic
  • MANUFAKTUR Alpine Grey
  • Cirrus Silver Metallic
  • MANUFAKTUR Patagonia Red Metallic
  • Polar White
  • Obsidian Black Metallic

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 GLC300. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this GLC300 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the GLC300 GLC 300 4MATIC.