Skip to content

2025 Lexus NX350 350 Premium

SUV · 275 hp · 24 mpg combined

Sticker from
$46,650Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

275 hp24 mpg combinedAWD

Good

  • 275-hp turbo engine
  • All-wheel drive
  • Heated and ventilated seats
  • 2,000-lb max towing

Watch for

  • $900 head-up display
  • $800 panoramic view monitor

The 2025 Lexus NX350 Premium is a gas SUV with a $46,650 MSRP.

Its 2.4L turbocharged 4-cylinder engine produces 275 hp and works with an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission and all-wheel drive. Fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 24 mpg combined. Capacity figures include seating for 5, 22.7 cu ft of cargo space, an 895-lb maximum payload and 2,000-lb maximum towing.

Standard cabin equipment includes leatherette upholstery, heated and ventilated front seats, 8-way power adjustment for both front seats and a power glass moonroof. A 9.8-inch infotainment display, 10 speakers and wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay are also standard. Driver-assistance features include adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, blind-spot and lane-departure warnings, rear cross-traffic alert, a rearview camera, and front and rear parking sensors.

Options include a $900 head-up display, an $800 panoramic view monitor, a $1,205 14-inch touchscreen display and $2,225 Mark Levinson premium audio with a 14-inch touchscreen.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

48 factory options, from $25 to $3,042.

Body Kit - Front, Rear, Fender, Front Door, and Rear Door$3,042
Mark Levinson Premium Audio w/14" Touchscreen$2,225
20" Wheels w/Silver Finish$1,310
14" Touchscreen Display$1,205
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Tray, Mudguards, Cross Bars$910
Head-Up Display$900
Panoramic View Monitor$800
Illuminated Door Sills, Illuminated Cargo Sills$760
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Tray, Body Side Moldings, Door Edge Film$700
Premium Paint$595
Paint Protection Film, Door Edge Film by 3M$550
Drive Connect Trial Offering$485
All-Weather Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Wheel Locks, Rear Bumper Protector, Key Gloves$469
Illuminated Door Sills$460
Paint Protection Film by 3M$450
Activity Mount$420
Tow Hitch$400
Cross Bars$395
Dashcam$375
Digital Key$375
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat$350
SiriusXM Trial Offering$350
Rear Puddle Lamp, Side Puddle Lamp$325
Black Emblem Overlays$325
Pet Divider$320
Illuminated Cargo Sill$300
Front Cross-Traffic Alert$270
Body Side Moldings$250
Cold Area Package$250
Carpet Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Key Gloves$240
All-Weather Floor Liners$210
Universal Tablet Holder$200
Digital Inner Mirror$200
Side Puddle Lamp$175
Mudguards$165
Door Edge Guards$155
Rear Puddle Lamp$150
All-Weather Cargo Mat$140
Carpet Cargo Mat$140
Rear Bumper Protector$130
Lexus Sunshade (Windshield)$110
Universal Tablet Holder - Quantity 1$110
Door Edge Film by 3M$100
Wheel Locks$99
Quick Charge Cable - Mobile$85
Wireless Phone Charger$75
Cargo Net$75
Key Gloves w/Lexus Logo$25

Which NX350 is right for you?

Four trims, $44,725 to $50,790. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $2,685, from 350 Premium to 350 F SPORT Handling.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

275hp2.4L four-cylinder turbo
317lb-ftTorque
24mpgCombined · 21 city · 28 highway
AWD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
22.7 cu ftCargo volume
4,035 lbsCurb weight
5,225 lbsGVWR
2,000 lbsMax towing
895 lbsMax payload

131 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Palomino
  • Black
  • Rioja Red

All leatherette.

8 factory paints

  • Cloudburst Gray
  • Nori Green Pearl
  • Eminent White Pearl
  • Grecian Water
  • Redline
  • Caviar
  • Copper Crest
  • Atomic Silver

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 NX350. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
1 yr / 10,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this NX350 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the NX350 350 Premium.