Skip to content

2025 Lexus NX350 350 Luxury

SUV · 275 hp · 24 mpg combined

Sticker from
$50,790Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

275 hp24 mpg combinedAWD

Good

  • 275-hp turbocharged engine
  • All-wheel drive
  • Heated and ventilated seats
  • 14.0-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • Panoramic View Monitor costs $800
  • Advanced Park costs $250

The 2025 Lexus NX350 Luxury has an MSRP of $50,790 and combines a 275-hp 2.4-liter turbocharged 4-cylinder engine with an 8-speed shiftable automatic and all-wheel drive. Its EPA-estimated fuel economy is 24 mpg combined. It seats 5, provides 22.7 cu ft of cargo space, and carries maximum ratings of 2,000 lbs for towing and 895 lbs for payload.

Luxury equipment includes leather upholstery, heated and ventilated front seats, a 10-way power driver seat, an 8-way power passenger seat, and a power tilt-and-telescopic steering wheel. A 14.0-inch infotainment display, 10 speakers, and wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay are standard. Driver-assistance features include adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, a rear view camera, and front and rear parking sensors.

Available equipment includes a $500 Panoramic Moonroof, an $800 Panoramic View Monitor, $1,030 60/40 Power Folding Heated Rear Seats, and $1,310 20-inch Wheels with Silver Finish. Factory coverage includes a 72-month/70,000-mile powertrain warranty and a 48-month/50,000-mile basic warranty.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

48 factory options, from $25 to $3,042.

Body Kit - Front, Rear, Fender, Front Door, and Rear Door$3,042
20" Wheels w/Silver Finish$1,310
60/40 Power Folding Heated Rear Seats$1,030
Mark Levinson Premium Audio w/14" Touchscreen$1,020
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Tray, Mudguards, Cross Bars$910
Panoramic View Monitor$800
Illuminated Door Sills, Illuminated Cargo Sills$760
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Tray, Body Side Moldings, Door Edge Film$700
Premium Paint$595
Paint Protection Film, Door Edge Film by 3M$550
Panoramic Moonroof$500
Drive Connect Trial Offering$485
All-Weather Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Wheel Locks, Rear Bumper Protector, Key Gloves$469
Illuminated Door Sills$460
Paint Protection Film by 3M$450
Activity Mount$420
Tow Hitch$400
Cross Bars$395
Dashcam$375
Digital Key$375
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat$350
SiriusXM Trial Offering$350
Black Emblem Overlays$325
Rear Puddle Lamp, Side Puddle Lamp$325
Pet Divider$320
Illuminated Cargo Sill$300
Front Cross-Traffic Alert$270
Cold Area Package$250
Advanced Park$250
Body Side Moldings$250
Carpet Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Key Gloves$240
All-Weather Floor Liners$210
Universal Tablet Holder$200
Side Puddle Lamp$175
Mudguards$165
Door Edge Guards$155
Rear Puddle Lamp$150
All-Weather Cargo Mat$140
Carpet Cargo Mat$140
Rear Bumper Protector$130
Universal Tablet Holder - Quantity 1$110
Lexus Sunshade (Windshield)$110
Door Edge Film by 3M$100
Wheel Locks$99
Quick Charge Cable - Mobile$85
Cargo Net$75
Wireless Phone Charger$75
Key Gloves w/Lexus Logo$25

Which NX350 is right for you?

Four trims, $44,725 to $50,790. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $2,685, from 350 Premium to 350 F SPORT Handling.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

275hp2.4L four-cylinder turbo
317lb-ftTorque
24mpgCombined · 21 city · 28 highway
AWD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
22.7 cu ftCargo volume
4,035 lbsCurb weight
5,225 lbsGVWR
2,000 lbsMax towing
895 lbsMax payload

135 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

4 interiors

  • Palomino
  • Macadamia
  • Rioja Red
  • Black

All leather.

8 factory paints

  • Caviar
  • Eminent White Pearl
  • Nori Green Pearl
  • Cloudburst Gray
  • Copper Crest
  • Atomic Silver
  • Redline
  • Grecian Water

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 NX350. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
1 yr / 10,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this NX350 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the NX350 350 Luxury.