Skip to content

2025 INEOS Grenadier Fieldmaster

SUV · 281–282 hp · 14 mpg combined

Sticker from
$83,100Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

281–282 hp14 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 7,716-lb max towing
  • 1,841-lb max payload
  • 40.6 cu ft cargo
  • 60,000-mile powertrain warranty

Watch for

  • Manual front-seat adjustments
  • Single-zone front climate control
  • Crew Cab: EPA-estimated 14 mpg

The 2025 INEOS Grenadier Fieldmaster comes in SUV and Crew Cab short bed forms, both with four-wheel drive and an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission. The SUV has 282 horsepower and an $83,100 MSRP, while the Crew Cab has 281 horsepower and a $94,900 MSRP. Maximum towing is 7,716 lbs, maximum payload is 1,841 lbs, and seating capacity is 5. Cargo volume is 40.6 cu ft. The Crew Cab returns an EPA-estimated 14 mpg combined.

Standard equipment includes leather upholstery, heated front seats, a split-folding rear seatback and a 12.3-inch infotainment display. Wireless Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, a rearview camera, front and rear parking sensors, cruise control and heated mirrors are also standard. Driver-assistance equipment includes lane departure warning, driver attention alert, a pre-collision safety system and emergency braking assist. Available hardware includes Differential Locks Front and Rear for $2,250, an Integrated Heavy Duty Winch for $4,085 and a Class III 2-inch NAS Tow Hitch and Electrics for $800.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

60 factory options, from $55 to $4,085.

Integrated Heavy Duty Winch$4,085
Removable Rear Winch$3,591
Rough Pack - 18"$2,850
Roof Rack$2,300
Differential Locks Front and Rear$2,250
High Load Auxiliary Switch Panel and Electrical Preparation$1,650
Trailer Hitch Bike Rack$1,500
LED Light Bar$1,125
Rock Sliders$1,065
Contrast Ladder Frame - Rhino Grey$1,065
Contrast Ladder Frame - HALO Red$1,065
Batwing Side Awning$995
BFGoodrich All-Terrain T/A KO2 Tire - 18"$950
Side Runners$945
Towing Mounting Plate - Front$945
Cargo Box$880
Raised Air Intake$850
Saddle Leather Driver's Pack$800
Class III 2" NAS Tow Hitch and Electrics$800
Exterior Utility Belt$585
Cross-Bars$550
Heat Reflective Privacy Glass$525
Recovery Kit$485
Cargo Barrier$475
Cyclone Pre-Cleaner$424
Seat Covers - Rear$415
Seat Covers - Front$415
Tailgate Table$395
Bike Carrier$355
Spare Wheel Lockable Storage Box$350
Checker Plates$330
Interior Utility Rails$315
Carpet Flooring$285
Rubber Floor Mats$250
Kayak Mount J-Style$240
Loadspace Partition Net$235
Sand Ladder Flat Mounting Brackets$225
Kayak Mount Saddles$215
Ski/Snowboard Carrier$200
Roadside Emergency Kit Plus$190
Load Corner Brackets$165
Pioneer Accessory Bar$150
Surfboard Carrier$145
Spare Wheel Carrier$145
Hi-Lift Jack Mount$145
Folding Aerial Mount$130
Tool Bracket$125
Work Lamp Bracket$125
Luggage Organizer$105
Roadside Emergency Kit$95
National Flag Plaque USA$95
Heavy Duty Shovel$90
Lockdown Security Cable$70
Adjustable Load Holder$70
Roof Tie-Down Rings$70
Smoker's Pack$70
Quick Release Tie-Down Rings$61
Luggage Net$60
Cargo Load Straps$55
Smooth Pack$0

Which Grenadier is right for you?

Six trims, $75,100 to $164,400. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: four-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

281–282hp3.0L six-cylinder turbo
331–332lb-ftTorque
14mpgCombined · 14 city · 14 highway
4WD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
40.6 cu ftCargo volume
5,875 lbsCurb weight
7,716 lbsGVWR
7,716 lbsMax towing
1,841 lbsMax payload

106 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Grey/Black

Both leather.

11 factory paints

  • Sterling Silver
  • Shale Blue
  • Donny Grey
  • Magic Mushroom
  • Devil Red
  • Queen's Red
  • Scottish White
  • Inky Black
  • Sela Green
  • Eldoret Blue
  • Britannia Blue

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 Grenadier. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
12 yr
Sold12 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Grenadier cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Grenadier Fieldmaster.