Skip to content

2024 INEOS Grenadier Fieldmaster

SUV · 282 hp · 15 mpg combined

Sticker from
$79,190Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

282 hp15 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 7,716-lb max towing
  • 1,841-lb max payload
  • Standard four-wheel drive
  • Heated leather front seats

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 15 mpg combined
  • Manual front-seat adjustments
  • Single-zone front climate control

The 2024 INEOS Grenadier Fieldmaster is a five-seat SUV with four-wheel drive, a 3.0L 6-cylinder turbo engine and an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

Output is 282 hp, maximum towing is 7,716 lbs, and maximum payload is 1,841 lbs. Cargo capacity is 40 cu ft, while fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 15 mpg combined.

The original MSRP was $79,190. Standard cabin equipment includes leather upholstery, heated front seats, a 12.3-inch infotainment display, wireless Apple CarPlay, Android Auto and a rearview camera. Front and rear parking sensors, cruise control, lane departure warning and a pre-collision safety system are also standard. The front seats have 6-way manual adjustments, and the rear seatback folds.

Factory options included front and rear differential locks for $2,250, an Integrated Heavy Duty Winch for $4,085 and a Class III 2-inch NAS Tow Hitch and Electrics for $800. The original basic and powertrain warranties each covered 60 months or 60,000 miles, while the rust warranty covered 144 months. This model year has 3 NHTSA recall campaigns.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

62 factory options, from $55 to $4,085.

Integrated Heavy Duty Winch$4,085
Removable Rear Winch$3,265
Rough Pack - 18"$2,850
Differential Locks Front and Rear$2,250
Roof Rack$2,000
High Load Auxiliary Switch Panel and Electrical Preparation$1,650
6-Foot Roof Rack$1,500
Trailer Hitch Bike Rack$1,500
LED Light Bar$1,125
Contrast Ladder Frame - Red$1,065
Rock Sliders$1,065
Contrast Ladder Frame - Grey$1,065
Batwing Side Awning$995
BFGoodrich All-Terrain T/A KO2 Tire - 18"$950
Side Runners$945
Towing Mounting Plate - Front$945
Cargo Box$880
Raised Air Intake$850
Class III 2" NAS Tow Hitch and Electrics$800
Saddle Leather Driver's Pack$800
Power Take-Off, 400W$750
Exterior Utility Belt$585
Cross-Bars$550
Heat Reflective Privacy Glass$525
Recovery Kit$485
Cargo Barrier$475
Cyclone Pre-Cleaner$424
Seat Covers - Rear$415
Seat Covers - Front$415
Tailgate Table$395
Cargo Management System$355
Bike Carrier$355
Spare Wheel Lockable Storage Box$350
Checker Plates$330
Interior Utility Rails$315
Carpet Flooring$285
Rubber Floor Mats$250
Kayak Mount J-Style$240
Loadspace Partition Net$235
Sand Ladder Flat Mounting Brackets$225
Kayak Mount Saddles$215
Ski/Snowboard Carrier$200
Roadside Emergency Kit Plus$190
Load Corner Brackets$165
Pioneer Accessory Bar$150
Spare Wheel Carrier$145
Hi-Lift Jack Mount$145
Surfboard Carrier$145
Folding Aerial Mount$130
Work Lamp Bracket$125
Tool Bracket$125
Luggage Organizer$105
Roadside Emergency Kit$95
National Flag Plaque USA$95
Heavy Duty Shovel$90
Lockdown Security Cable$70
Roof Tie-Down Rings$70
Smoker's Pack$70
Adjustable Load Holder$70
Quick Release Tie-Down Rings$60
Luggage Net$60
Cargo Load Straps$55

Which Grenadier is right for you?

Three trims, $71,500 to $79,190. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $7,690, from Grenadier SUV to Fieldmaster.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

282hp3.0L six-cylinder turbo
332lb-ftTorque
15mpgCombined · 15 city · 15 highway
4WD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
40 cu ftCargo volume
5,875 lbsCurb weight
7,716 lbsGVWR
7,716 lbsMax towing
1,841 lbsMax payload

108 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Grey/Black
  • Black

Both leather.

10 factory paints

  • Eldoret Blue
  • Donny Grey
  • Britannia Blue
  • Scottish White
  • Magic Mushroom
  • Shale Blue
  • Queen's Red
  • Sela Green
  • Inky Black
  • Sterling Silver

Safety and recalls

3 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2024 Grenadier. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
12 yr
Sold12 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Grenadier cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Grenadier Fieldmaster.