Skip to content

2025 Ford F-450 Super Duty King Ranch

Truck (Crew Cab) · 475 hp

Sticker from
$92,590Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$98,355Median across 10 listings
Above sticker
$5,765The median, minus the MSRP

Overview.

At a glance

475 hp4WD

Good

  • 30,000-lb max towing
  • 5,319-lb max payload
  • 475 horsepower
  • 14-speaker B&O audio

Watch for

  • Diesel engine adds $3,000
  • Moonroof costs $1,495
  • Pro Power costs $985

The 2025 Ford F-450 Super Duty King Ranch is a crew-cab truck with four-wheel drive, dual rear wheels and a 6.7L High Output Power Stroke turbodiesel V-8.

Its 475-hp engine works with a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Maximum towing is 30,000 lbs, maximum payload is 5,319 lbs, and GVWR is 14,000 lbs. The MSRP is $92,590.

Standard cabin equipment includes premium leather, heated and ventilated front seats, massaging seats, dual-zone front climate control and a heated steering wheel. Infotainment centers on a 12.0-inch display with Wireless Android Auto/Apple CarPlay, wireless charging and a 14-speaker Bang & Olufsen system. Adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, front and rear parking sensors, and front, side and rear-view cameras are also standard. Available equipment includes the $985 Pro Power Onboard - 2kW, $650 On Board Scales & Smart Hitch and $550 FX4 Off-Road Package.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $5,765 over sticker.

That is the median across 10 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 12 days.

10 listings12 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

45 factory options, from $50 to $3,000.

6.7L High Output Power Stroke Diesel V-8$3,000
Retractable Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$2,200
5th Wheel Hitch Kit$1,745
Aux Camera, Trailer TMPS and 5th Wheel/Gooseneck BLIS$1,700
Pickup Box Bed Side Storage$1,695
Panoramic Moonroof$1,495
Trailer TMPS and 5th Wheel/Gooseneck BLIS$1,330
Chrome Package$1,240
Hard Folding Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$1,200
Matte Black Aluminum Cross Bed Tool Box by Weather Guard (Defender Series)$1,000
Bright Premium Aluminum Cross Bed Tool Box by Weather Guard$1,000
Pro Power Onboard - 2kW$985
Aux Camera and Trailer TMPS Combo Kit #1$980
Retractable Bed Side Step$780
On Board Scales & Smart Hitch$650
Tough Bed Spray-In Bedliner$595
Soft Folding Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$590
Individual Trailer TPMS$580
Max Recline Seats$560
FX4 Off-Road Package$550
Gooseneck Dual Hitch Kit$525
Customer-Placed Trailer Camera$480
Vehicle Integration System 2.0$400
Vehicle Safe by Console Vault$350
Rapid-Heat Supplemental Cab Heater$350
Pivot Bed Storage Case - Right Hand Side$310
Pivot Bed Storage Case - Left Hand Side$310
Snow Plow/Camper Package$305
Transmission Power Take-Off Provision$280
Snow Plow Prep Package$250
Upfitter Switches$230
SecuriCode Keyless Entry Keypad$225
Exterior Back-Up Alarm$220
Engine Block Heater$190
Front Wheel Well Liners$180
Side Window Deflector Kit - Smoke$160
Camper Package$160
Heavy Service Front Suspension Package$125
Premium Vinyl Flooring$115
Dual Extra Heavy-Duty Alternator$115
Spare Tire Lock$80
Roadside Assistance Kit w/Ford Logo$70
Black Retractable Bed Hooks$70
First Aid Kit w/Ford Logo$50
Rear Splash Guards/Mud Flaps$0

Which F-450 Super Duty is right for you?

Five trims, $59,955 to $94,035. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

475hp6.7L eight-cylinder
1,050lb-ftTorque
4WD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
8,587 lbsCurb weight
14,000 lbsGVWR
30,000 lbsMax towing
5,319 lbsMax payload

134 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Java

Premium leather.

12 factory paints

  • Oxford White
  • Antimatter Blue Metallic/Darkened Bronze Metallic
  • Antimatter Blue Metallic
  • Agate Black Metallic
  • Agate Black Metallic/Darkened Bronze Metallic
  • Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat
  • Star White Metallic Tri-Coat
  • Star White Metallic Tri-Coat/Darkened Bronze Metallic
  • Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat/Darkened Bronze Metallic
  • Glacier Gray Metallic Tri-Coat
  • Oxford White/Darkened Bronze Metallic
  • Darkened Bronze Metallic

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 F-450 Super Duty. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 100,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this F-450 Super Duty cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the F-450 Super Duty King Ranch.