Skip to content
2024 Ford F-150 Tremor, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2024 Ford F-150 Tremor

Truck (SuperCrew) · 400 hp · 19 mpg combined

Sticker from
$64,350Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$55,163Median across 172 listings
Below sticker
$9,187The MSRP, minus the median

Overview.

At a glance

400 hp19 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 10,200-lb max towing
  • 1,780-lb max payload
  • 400 hp
  • Wireless Android Auto/Apple CarPlay

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined
  • $2,100 BlueCruise package

The 2024 Ford F-150 Tremor is a SuperCrew truck with four-wheel drive and a 5.5-foot short bed.

Its 5.0L 8-cylinder engine produces 400 hp and works with a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Maximum towing is 10,200 lbs, maximum payload is 1,780 lbs, and GVWR is 7,100 lbs. Fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 19 mpg combined. The original MSRP was $64,350.

Standard cabin equipment includes premium cloth bucket front seats, an 8-way power driver seat and heated front seats. A 12.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto/Apple CarPlay, Bang & Olufsen speakers, dual-zone front climate control and a rearview camera are also standard. Driver-assistance features include blind-spot and lane-departure warnings, lane-keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert and a pre-collision safety system.

Factory options included the $785 Tow/Haul Package, $1,495 Twin Panel Moonroof and $2,100 Ford BlueCruise 1.2 Equipped. The original factory warranty covered 36 months or 36,000 miles for basic coverage and 60 months or 60,000 miles for the powertrain.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $9,187 under sticker.

That is the median across 172 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 41 days.

172 listings41 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

38 factory options, from $45 to $11,710.

Equipment Group 402A$11,710
Retractable Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$2,200
Ford BlueCruise 1.2 Equipped$2,100
Twin Panel Moonroof$1,495
Hard Folding Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$1,200
Individual Trailer TPMS/Customer-Placed Trailer Camera$1,115
Foldable Pickup Box Bed Extender$945
Brush Guard$895
Tow/Haul Package$785
On-Board Scales w/Smart Hitch$650
Bed Utility Package$635
Tough Bed Spray-In Bedliner$595
Soft Folding Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$590
Mobile Office Package w/Wireless Charging$555
Sportliner by BedRug$550
Retractable Rear Center Step$430
Illuminated Ford Logo Badge$410
In-Vehicle Safe by Console Vault$400
Bed Divider$400
Plastic Drop-In Bedliner$350
Pivot Storage Box$290
Front & Rear Molded Splash Guards$245
Removable Bed Mat$215
Tray Style Rubber Floor Liners w/Carpet Floor Mats$200
Engine Block Heater$190
Side Window Air Deflectors$150
Ash Cup w/Lighter$110
Exposed Lug Wheel Lock Kit$80
Vertical Bed Cargo Net$80
Horizontal Bed Cargo Net$80
Black Tailgate Decals$70
Bed Tailgate Lock by McGard$70
Ash Cup w/Coin Holder$50
First Aid Kit w/Ford Logo$50
Daytime Running Lamps (Fleet)$45
3.5L EcoBoost V6—
Equipment Group 401A—
Front License Plate Bracket—

Which F-150 is right for you?

Eight trims, $36,965 to $78,440. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

400hp5.0L eight-cylinder
410lb-ftTorque
19mpgCombined · 16 city · 24 highway
4WD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
5,267 lbsCurb weight
7,100 lbsGVWR
10,200 lbsMax towing
1,780 lbsMax payload

127 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Black

Premium cloth or leather.

6 factory paints

  • Oxford White
  • Agate Black Metallic
  • Antimatter Blue Metallic
  • Iconic Silver Metallic
  • Avalanche
  • Carbonized Gray Metallic

Safety and recalls

10 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2024 F-150. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this F-150 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the F-150 Tremor.