Skip to content
2024 Cadillac XT6 Sport, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 7

Paint 1 of 7

2024 Cadillac XT6 Sport

SUV · 310 hp · 21 mpg combined

Sticker from
$60,295Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$44,993Median across 227 listings
Below sticker
$15,302The MSRP, minus the median

Overview.

At a glance

310 hp21 mpg combinedAWD

Good

  • 310-hp V6
  • Standard all-wheel drive
  • 4,000-lb max towing
  • Seven-seat cabin
  • 21 mpg combined

Watch for

  • 12.6 cu ft cargo
  • Premium fuel economy absent
  • Driver assists cost extra

The 2024 Cadillac XT6 Sport is a gas-powered SUV with seven seats, standard all-wheel drive and a 3.6L six-cylinder engine producing 310 hp.

A 9-speed shiftable automatic handles transmission duties. Combined fuel economy is 21 mpg, maximum towing is 4,000 lbs, and cargo space with all seats in place is 12.6 cu ft.

Standard cabin equipment includes leather upholstery, heated and ventilated front seats, a heated steering wheel, three-zone climate control and a power-folding split-bench third row. Its infotainment system uses an 8.0-inch display with wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, Bose audio and 14 speakers. A glass moonroof spans the first row, with fixed glass over the second row.

Standard driver-assistance equipment includes blind-spot and lane-departure warnings, lane-keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, a pre-collision system and emergency braking assist. Front and rear parking sensors and a rearview camera are also standard. Available packages include Super Cruise for $2,500, Night Vision for $2,000, the Technology Package for $2,350 and Smart Towing for $650.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $15,302 under sticker.

That is the median across 227 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 54 days.

227 listings54 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

49 factory options, from $15 to $4,395.

Onyx Package$4,395
Onyx Lite Package$3,895
Platinum Package$3,800
20" Chrome Wheels$3,195
Blue Accent Package$2,995
Bronze Accent Package$2,995
Red Accent Package$2,995
Super Cruise$2,500
20" Gloss Black Wheels$2,495
Technology Package$2,350
Night Vision$2,000
Driver Assist Package$1,300
21" Multi-Spoke Alloy Wheels w/Diamond Cut/Android Painted Pockets$1,200
Gloss Black Grille$850
6-Passenger Seating$800
Stainless Assist Steps$795
Premium Headlamp System$700
Smart Towing$650
Premium Carpet Package$575
Gloss Black Exhaust Bezel$510
Floor Liner Package$435
Premium Carpeted Front/Rear Floor Mats$395
Interior Protection Package$385
Gloss Black Front and Rear Splash Guards$365
Illuminated Cargo Sill Plate$350
All-Weather Floor Liner$305
Cadillac Crest Puddle Lamps$295
All-Weather Floor Mats$285
Premium Carpet Cargo Mat$225
Monochrome Cadillac Emblems$225
All-Weather Integrated Cargo Liner$210
Jet Black Seatback Organizer$205
Battery Protection Package$185
Collapsible Cargo Area Organizer$155
Highway Safety Kit$150
Rear Fascia Protector$150
Security Cargo Shade$150
Gloss Black XT6 Nameplate$125
Engine Block Heater$100
Cargo Net$75
Cadillac Edition First Aid Kit$55
Front License Plate Bracket$15
Credit - Not Equipped w/Front and Rear Park Assist−$50
California Emissions Override—
California Emissions Requirements—
Federal Emissions Override—
Federal Emissions Requirements—
Northeast Emissions—
State-Specific Emissions Override—

Which XT6 is right for you?

Three trims, $48,795 to $60,295. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $6,200, from Luxury to Premium Luxury.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

310hp3.6L six-cylinder
271lb-ftTorque
21mpgCombined · 18 city · 25 highway
AWD9-speed shiftable automatic
7Seats
12.6 cu ftCargo volume
4,690 lbsCurb weight
6,001 lbsGVWR
4,000 lbsMax towing

142 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

4 interiors

  • Cirrus with Jet Black accents
  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents
  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents
  • Maple Sugar with Jet Black accents

Leather or premium leather.

7 factory paints

  • Emerald Lake Metallic
  • Radiant Red Tintcoat
  • Stellar Black Metallic
  • Argent Silver Metallic
  • Crystal White Tricoat
  • Midnight Sky Metallic
  • Opulent Blue Metallic

Safety and recalls

2 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall5out of 5 stars
Frontal5out of 5 stars
Side—Not rated
Rollover4out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2024 XT6.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this XT6 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the XT6 Sport.