Skip to content
2024 Cadillac XT6 Premium Luxury, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 7

Paint 1 of 7

2024 Cadillac XT6 Premium Luxury

SUV · 310 hp · 21 mpg combined

Sticker from
$54,995Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$41,989Median across 473 listings
Below sticker
$13,006The MSRP, minus the median

Overview.

At a glance

310 hp21 mpg combinedFWD / AWD

Good

  • 310-hp V6
  • 4,000-lb max towing
  • Seven-seat capacity
  • Heated and ventilated seats

Watch for

  • 12.6 cu ft cargo
  • Driver assists cost extra

The 2024 Cadillac XT6 Premium Luxury is a gas SUV offered in two configurations.

The front-wheel-drive version starts at $54,995, while the all-wheel-drive version starts at $56,995. Both use a 3.6L 6-cylinder engine producing 310 hp with a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Each configuration is rated at 21 mpg combined and can tow up to 4,000 lbs.

Standard seating accommodates 7, with 12.6 cu ft of cargo capacity when all seats are in place. A $800 6-Passenger Seating package is also offered. Standard cabin equipment includes leather upholstery, heated and ventilated front seats, heated rear seats, a heated steering wheel, three-zone climate control and power-folding third-row seats.

An 8.0-inch infotainment display, 14 Bose speakers, wireless Android Auto/Apple CarPlay and wireless charging are standard. Driver-related features include a rearview camera, front and rear parking sensors, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert and emergency braking assist. Options include the $1,300 Driver Assist Package, $2,350 Technology Package, $2,000 Night Vision and $2,500 Super Cruise.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $13,006 under sticker.

That is the median across 473 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 42 days.

473 listings42 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

46 factory options, from $15 to $5,000.

Platinum Package$5,000
Super Cruise$2,500
20" Gloss Black Wheels$2,495
Technology Package$2,350
Night Vision$2,000
Driver Assist Package$1,300
21" 12-Spoke Alloy Wheels w/Diamond Cut/Android Finish$1,000
Gloss Black Grille$850
Bright Grille$815
6-Passenger Seating$800
Premium Headlamp System$800
Stainless Assist Steps$795
Smart Towing$650
20" 12-Spoke Alloy Wheels w/Fully Polished Finish$600
Premium Carpet Package$575
Gloss Black Exhaust Bezel$510
Floor Liner Package$435
Premium Carpeted Front/Rear Floor Mats$395
Interior Protection Package$385
Gloss Black Front and Rear Splash Guards$365
Illuminated Cargo Sill Plate$350
All-Weather Floor Liner$305
Cadillac Crest Puddle Lamps$295
All-Weather Floor Mats$285
Monochrome Cadillac Emblems$225
Premium Carpet Cargo Mat$225
Sport Pedal Cover Set$215
All-Weather Integrated Cargo Liner$210
Jet Black Seatback Organizer$205
Battery Protection Package$185
Collapsible Cargo Area Organizer$155
Security Cargo Shade$150
Highway Safety Kit$150
Rear Fascia Protector$150
Gloss Black XT6 Nameplate$125
Engine Block Heater$100
Cargo Net$75
Cadillac Edition First Aid Kit$55
Front License Plate Bracket$15
Credit - Not Equipped w/Front and Rear Park Assist−$50
California Emissions Override—
California Emissions Requirements—
Federal Emissions Override—
Federal Emissions Requirements—
Northeast Emissions—
State-Specific Emissions Override—

Which XT6 is right for you?

Three trims, $48,795 to $60,295. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $6,200, from Luxury to Premium Luxury.

The numbers.

Two configurations: front-wheel or all-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

310hp3.6L six-cylinder
271lb-ftTorque
21mpgCombined · 18–19 city · 25–26 highway
FWD / AWD9-speed shiftable automatic
7Seats
12.6 cu ftCargo volume
4,441–4,644 lbsCurb weight
6,001 lbsGVWR
4,000 lbsMax towing

141 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

5 interiors

  • Maple Sugar with Jet Black accents
  • Dark Auburn with Jet Black accents
  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents
  • Cirrus with Dark Titanium accents
  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents

Premium leather or leather.

7 factory paints

  • Emerald Lake Metallic
  • Stellar Black Metallic
  • Midnight Sky Metallic
  • Opulent Blue Metallic
  • Radiant Red Tintcoat
  • Crystal White Tricoat
  • Argent Silver Metallic

Safety and recalls

2 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall5out of 5 stars
Frontal5out of 5 stars
Side—Not rated
Rollover4out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2024 XT6.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this XT6 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the XT6 Premium Luxury.