Skip to content
2026 Toyota Corolla LE, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Toyota Corolla LE

Sedan · 138–169 hp · 35–50 mpg combined

Sticker from
$22,725Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$26,043Median across 10,036 listings
Above sticker
$3,318The median, minus the MSRP

Market

Dealers are asking $3,318 over sticker.

That is the median across 10,036 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 17 days.

10,036 listings17 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

28 factory options, from $25 to $1,135.

LE Premium Package$1,135
Preferred Accessory Package w/Carpet Floor Mats$672
Preferred Accessory Package w/All-Weather Floor Liners$672
Body Protection Package$528
Connected Services Trial Offering$485
Premium Paint$475
Paint Protection Film$439
SiriusXM Trial Offering$350
All-Weather Floor Liner Package$309
Carpet Mat Package$309
Body Side Moldings$260
Door Sill Protectors$179
Frameless Homelink Mirror$175
Door Edge Guards$165
Mudguards$160
Blackout Emblem Overlays$139
Multimedia Screen Protector$99
Universal Tablet Holder$99
Alloy Wheel Locks$90
Rear Bumper Protector$89
Emergency Assistance Kit$75
Quick Charging Cable Package$70
Cargo Net$65
Cargo Tote$60
First Aid Kit$30
Coin Holder/Ashtray Cup$26
Trunk LED Light$25
50 State Emissions$0

Which Corolla is right for you?

Five trims, $22,725 to $29,340. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Three configurations: front-wheel or all-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

138–169hp2.0L four-cylinder / 1.8L four-cylinder hybrid
105–151lb-ftTorque
35–50mpgCombined · 32–53 city · 41–46 highway
FWD / AWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
5Seats
13.1 cu ftCargo volume
2,850–3,080 lbsCurb weight

103 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Macadamia/Mocha
  • Black
  • Light Gray

All cloth.

9 factory paints

  • Classic Silver Metallic
  • Ruby Flare Pearl
  • Blueprint
  • Underground
  • Wind Chill Pearl
  • Midnight Black Metallic
  • Ice Cap
  • Celestite Gray Metallic
  • Celestite

8 of the 9 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal5out of 5 stars
Side—Not rated
Rollover4out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2026 Corolla.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Corolla cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Corolla LE.