Skip to content
2026 Nissan Rogue Rock Creek, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Nissan Rogue Rock Creek

SUV · 201 hp · 29 mpg combined

Sticker from
$33,690Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$32,918Median across 1,261 listings
Below sticker
$772The MSRP, minus the median

Overview.

At a glance

201 hp29 mpg combinedAWD

Good

  • 201-hp turbo engine
  • 1,500-lb max towing
  • Heated front seats standard
  • Adaptive cruise control standard

Watch for

  • 4-way manual passenger seat
  • Continuously variable automatic only

The 2026 Nissan Rogue Rock Creek is a five-seat SUV with all-wheel drive, a 201-hp 1.5L turbo 3-cylinder engine and a continuously variable-speed automatic transmission.

It returns an EPA-estimated 29 mpg combined, offers 31.6 cu ft of cargo space and has maximum towing of 1,500 lbs. Maximum payload is 972 lbs.

MSRP ranges from $33,690 to $33,990. Standard cabin features include leatherette/cloth upholstery, heated front seats, an 8-way power driver seat, dual-zone front climate control and an 8.0-inch infotainment display with Android Auto and Apple CarPlay. The rear seats recline and have a split-folding seatback.

Adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, blind spot and lane departure warnings, front and rear cross traffic alert, rear parking sensors, and front, side and rear view cameras are standard. Available extras include the $800 Rock Creek Premium Package, $450 Premium Paint and a $205 Retractable Cargo Cover.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $772 under sticker.

That is the median across 1,261 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 102 days.

1,261 listings102 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

7 factory options, from $95 to $800.

Rock Creek Premium Package$800
Premium Paint$450
Floor Mats$450
Frameless Rearview Mirror w/Universal Remote$445
Splash Guards$260
Retractable Cargo Cover$205
USB Charging Cable Set$95

Which Rogue is right for you?

Six trims, $28,790 to $38,990. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: all-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

201hp1.5L three-cylinder turbo
225lb-ftTorque
29mpgCombined · 27 city · 32 highway
AWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
5Seats
31.6 cu ftCargo volume
3,713 lbsCurb weight
4,685 lbsGVWR
1,500 lbsMax towing
972 lbsMax payload

121 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Charcoal

Leatherette/cloth.

5 factory paints

  • Everest White Pearl
  • Baja Storm Metallic
  • Obsidian Green
  • Super Black
  • Boulder Gray Pearl

Safety and recalls

2 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Rogue. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Rogue cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Rogue Rock Creek.