Skip to content
2026 Nissan Rogue Plug-in Hybrid SL, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 4

Paint 1 of 4

2026 Nissan Rogue Plug-in Hybrid SL

SUV · 248 hp

Sticker from
$45,990Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

248 hpAWD

Good

  • 248-hp plug-in hybrid
  • Standard all-wheel drive
  • Manual-folding third row
  • 12.3-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • 1,500-lb maximum towing
  • 6-speaker audio system

The 2026 Nissan Rogue Plug-in Hybrid SL has a $45,990 MSRP and combines a 248-hp gas/electric plug-in hybrid powertrain with all-wheel drive and a 1-speed direct drive transmission. Maximum towing is 1,500 lbs, while maximum payload is 1,389 lbs.

Standard seating equipment includes leatherette upholstery, heated front seats, an 8-way power driver seat, a 4-way power passenger seat, reclining rear seats, a split-folding rear seatback, and manual-folding split-bench third-row seats. Dual-zone front climate control and rear ventilation ducts are also standard.

A 12.3-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging, satellite radio with real-time traffic, and a 6-speaker audio system handle connectivity and entertainment. Driver-assistance features include adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, blind-spot and lane-departure warnings, rear cross-traffic alert, front and rear parking sensors, and front, side, and rear-view cameras.

Available extras include the $185 Family Package, $630 Premium Paint, $290 Splash Guards, and the $475 Carpeted Cargo Area Protector, Floor Mats, and First Aid Kit.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

4 factory options, from $185 to $630.

Premium Paint$630
Carpeted Cargo Area Protector, Floor Mats, and First Aid Kit$475
Splash Guards$290
Family Package$185

Which Rogue Plug-in Hybrid is right for you?

Two trims, $45,990 to $49,990. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $4,000, from SL to Platinum.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 1-speed direct drive.

248hp2.4L four-cylinder hybrid
332lb-ftTorque
AWD1-speed direct drive
7Seats
12.8 cu ftCargo volume
4,674 lbsCurb weight
6,063 lbsGVWR
1,500 lbsMax towing
1,389 lbsMax payload

115 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Charcoal

Leatherette.

4 factory paints

  • Moonrock Gray
  • Cosmic Black
  • Alpine Frost
  • Royal Red

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Rogue Plug-in Hybrid. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
3 yr / 36,000 mi
EV battery
8 yr / 100,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr8 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Rogue Plug-in Hybrid cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.