Skip to content

2026 Mercedes-Benz C300 C 300 4MATIC

Sedan · 255 hp · 27 mpg combined

Sticker from
$51,650Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

255 hp27 mpg combinedAWD

Good

  • 255-hp mild-hybrid powertrain
  • All-wheel drive
  • 27 mpg combined
  • Wireless smartphone integration
  • Heated front seats

Watch for

  • Adaptive cruise costs $600
  • Panorama roof costs $500

The 2026 Mercedes-Benz C300 4MATIC is a sedan with a 2.0L turbocharged 4-cylinder gas/electric mild-hybrid powertrain, 255 hp and a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

All-wheel drive is standard, and fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 27 mpg combined. Its MSRP is $51,650.

Standard front-seat equipment includes leatherette upholstery, heated bucket seats, 10-way power adjustment and power-adjustable lumbar support for both occupants. The driver also gets a thigh extension, while both front seats include memorized settings. The rear seatback is split-folding.

An 11.9-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging, a moonroof and dual-zone front climate control are standard. Parking equipment includes a rearview camera, front and rear parking sensors, and automatic parking assist. Blind-spot warning, driver-attention alert and pre-collision and post-collision safety systems are also standard. Available equipment includes the $600 DISTRONIC Adaptive Cruise Control, $600 Surround View System, $500 Panorama Roof and $450 ventilated front seats.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

37 factory options, from $35 to $4,150.

Pinnacle Trim$4,150
AMG® Line$2,750
Exclusive Trim$2,250
Driver Assistance Package$1,950
AMG® Lite Plus Package$800
Rear Seat Side Airbags$700
MB Navigation$650
DISTRONIC Adaptive Cruise Control$600
Surround View System$600
Panorama Roof$500
Ventilated Front Seats$450
Night Package$400
Carbon Style Rear Spoiler$350
Body-Color Rear Spoiler$350
Black Rear Spoiler$350
Mercedes Star Pattern Logo Projectors$310
Advanced USB Package$300
Heated Steering Wheel$250
Dashcam$200
Chrome Rear Trim$200
All-Season Floormats$185
Wheel Locking Bolts$170
AMG® Fuel Cap$110
Chrome Door Handle Inserts$100
Mercedes-Benz Star Set$80
First-Aid Kit$35
Metal Weave Center Console Trim$0
Black Fine Structure Center Console Trim$0
Piano Black Lacquer Center Console Trim$0
19" 5-Spoke Wheels$0
18" Multispoke Wheels$0
19" AMG® Twin 5-Spoke Wheels w/Black Accents$0
18" AMG® 5-Spoke Wheels w/Black Accents$0
Crystal Grey Fabric Headliner$0
Black Headliner$0
19" AMG® Multispoke Wheels w/Black Accents$0
Silver Diamond Pattern Center Console Trim$0

Which C300 is right for you?

Two trims, $49,650 to $51,650. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $2,000, from C 300 to C 300 4MATIC.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

255hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo hybrid
295lb-ftTorque
27mpgCombined · 24 city · 33 highway
AWD9-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
11.6 cu ftCargo volume
3,957 lbsCurb weight

128 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

10 interiors

  • Macchiato Beige
  • Black Nappa
  • Black
  • Power Red/Black
  • Sienna Brown/Black
  • Neva Grey
  • Macchiato Beige
  • Sienna Brown/Black Nappa
  • Black
  • Sienna Brown/Black

Leather or premium leather or leatherette.

12 factory paints

  • Graphite Grey Metallic
  • Polar White
  • Twilight Blue Metallic
  • Black
  • MANUFAKTUR Alpine Grey
  • Selenite Grey Metallic
  • Obsidian Black Metallic
  • Starling Blue Metallic
  • MANUFAKTUR Moonlight White Metallic
  • Cirrus Silver Metallic
  • MANUFAKTUR Graphite Grey Magno
  • MANUFAKTUR Patagonia Red Metallic

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 C300. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this C300 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the C300 C 300 4MATIC.