Skip to content

2026 Lexus RZ450e 450e Luxury

SUV · 308 hp · 95 MPGe combined

Sticker from
$57,000Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

34 factory options, from $25 to $820.

Illuminated Door Sills, Illuminated Cargo Sills$820
All Weather Floor Liners, All Weather Cargo Tray, Body Side Moldings, Door Edge Film$720
Activity Mount w/Short Kick Sensor$600
Premium Paint$595
Illuminated Door Sills$460
Paint Protection Film by 3M$450
Carpet Cargo Mat w/Storage, Cargo Net, Key Gloves, Wheel Locks$434
Dashcam$375
Illuminated Cargo Sill$360
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat$350
SiriusXM Trial Offering$350
Carpet Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Key Gloves, Wheel Locks$339
Rear Puddle Lamp, Side Puddle Lamp$325
Body Side Moldings$295
Carpet Cargo Mat w/Storage$235
All Weather Floor Liners$210
Roof Sunshade for Panoramic Roof$200
Cold Area Package$200
Digital Rearview Mirror$200
Black Emblem Overlays$199
Mudguards$185
Side Puddle Lamp$175
Door Edge Guards$160
Rear Puddle Lamp$150
Carpet Cargo Mat$140
All Weather Cargo Mat$140
Door Edge Film$100
20" Metallic Alloy Wheels$100
Wheel Locks$99
Rear Bumper Applique$90
Windshield Sun Shade$88
Lexus Quick Charge Cables$85
Cargo Net$80
Key Gloves$25

Which RZ450e is right for you?

Three trims, $49,500 to $57,000. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $5,300, from 450e Premium to 450e Luxury.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 1-speed direct drive.

308hpHorsepower
95MPGeCombined
AWD1-speed direct drive
228 miEPA range
74 kWhBattery capacity
8 hrCharge time (240V)
5Seats
34.9 cu ftCargo volume
4,750 lbsCurb weight
5,820 lbsGVWR

123 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Thunderstorm/Black
  • Palomino/Macadamia
  • Dapple Gray

All sueded microfiber.

6 factory paints

  • Caviar
  • Cloudburst Gray
  • Ether
  • Iridium
  • Oxygen White
  • Copper Crest

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 RZ450e. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
1 yr / 10,000 mi
EV battery
10 yr / 150,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr8 yr10 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this RZ450e cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the RZ450e 450e Luxury.