Skip to content

2026 Lexus RX350h 350h Luxury

SUV · 246 hp · 36 mpg combined

Sticker from
$64,245Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

246 hp36 mpg combinedAWD

Good

  • EPA-estimated 36 mpg combined
  • 3,500-lb max towing
  • Heated and ventilated seats
  • 14.0-inch infotainment display
  • All-wheel drive

Watch for

  • Mark Levinson audio costs $1,160
  • Tow hitch receiver costs $660

The 2026 Lexus RX350h Luxury is a five-seat hybrid SUV with all-wheel drive and an MSRP of $64,245.

Its 2.5-liter 4-cylinder gas/electric hybrid powertrain produces 246 hp and uses a continuously variable-speed automatic transmission. Fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 36 mpg combined, while maximum towing is 3,500 lbs and maximum payload is 1,110 lbs. Cargo capacity is 29.6 cu ft.

Standard cabin equipment includes premium leather, heated and ventilated front seats, heated rear seats, three-zone climate control, wireless charging and a heated steering wheel. Entertainment features include a 14.0-inch infotainment display, 12 speakers and wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay. A power glass extended moonroof and a fixed rear moonroof are also standard.

Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system, front and rear parking sensors, and a rearview camera. Available additions include Advanced Park with Remote Park for $480 and a Mark Levinson Premium Audio System for $1,160.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

45 factory options, from $25 to $1,420.

Convenience Package$1,420
Mark Levinson Premium Audio System$1,160
All Weather Floor Liners, All Weather Cargo Mat, Mudguard, Cross Bars$1,005
Ball Mount, Tow Hitch, Tow Wire Harness$980
Kick Sensor and Tow Package$870
Illuminated Door Sills, Illuminated Cargo Sills$760
All-Weather Floor Liners, All Weather Cargo Mat, Body Side Moldings, Door Edge Film$735
Running Boards$725
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat, Mudguards, Door Edge Guard$690
Tow Hitch Receiver$660
Technology Package$575
All Season Protection Package$564
Paint Protect Film, Door Edge Film, Rear Bumper Applique$550
120V AC Inverter$550
Activity Mount$515
Premium Paint$500
Drive Connect Trial Offering$485
Advanced Park w/Remote Park$480
Roof Rack Cross Bars$475
Illuminated Door Sills$460
Paint Protection Film by 3M$450
Dashcam$375
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat$360
SiriusXM Trial Offering$350
Carpet Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Wheel Locks, Key Gloves$349
Black Emblem Overlays$325
Illuminated Cargo Sills$300
Body Side Moldings$295
All-Weather Floor Liners$210
Universal Tablet Holder - Quantity 2$200
Side Puddle Lamp$175
Mud Guards$170
Door Edge Guards$160
All-Weather Cargo Mat$150
Carpet Cargo Mat$150
Power Rear Door w/Kick Sensor$150
Universal Tablet Holder$110
Multimedia Screen Protector$109
Door Edge Film by 3M$100
Wheel Locks$99
Rear Bumper Applique$90
Quick Charge Cables$85
Cargo Net$80
Ball Mount$75
Key Gloves$25

Which RX350h is right for you?

Five trims, $53,525 to $64,245. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

246hp2.5L four-cylinder hybrid
233lb-ftTorque
36mpgCombined · 37 city · 34 highway
AWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
5Seats
29.6 cu ftCargo volume
4,480 lbsCurb weight
5,750 lbsGVWR
3,500 lbsMax towing
1,110 lbsMax payload

141 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Macadamia
  • Peppercorn
  • Black

All premium leather.

8 factory paints

  • Copper Crest
  • Matador Red Mica
  • Nori Green Pearl
  • Eminent White Pearl
  • Cloudburst Gray
  • Caviar
  • Nightfall Mica
  • Iridium

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 RX350h. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
1 yr / 10,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this RX350h cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the RX350h 350h Luxury.