Skip to content

2026 Lexus RX350 350 Premium Plus

SUV · 275 hp · 24–25 mpg combined

Sticker from
$56,890Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

275 hp24–25 mpg combinedFWD / AWD

Good

  • 275-hp turbo engine
  • 3,500-lb max towing
  • Heated and ventilated seats
  • 14.0-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • Five-seat capacity
  • EPA-estimated 24–25 mpg combined

The 2026 Lexus RX350 Premium Plus is a five-seat gas SUV offered with front-wheel drive or all-wheel drive.

Its 2.4L turbo 4-cylinder engine produces 275 hp and uses an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Front-wheel drive returns an EPA-estimated 25 mpg combined, while all-wheel drive returns 24 mpg combined. MSRP is $56,890 with front-wheel drive and $58,490 with all-wheel drive.

Cargo capacity is 29.6 cu ft, and maximum towing is 3,500 lbs. Standard cabin equipment includes leather upholstery, heated and ventilated front seats, 8-way power adjustment for both front occupants, three-zone climate control and a heated steering wheel. A 14.0-inch infotainment display, 12 speakers, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging and a power glass moonroof are also standard.

Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system, a rearview camera and front and rear parking sensors. Available additions include the $1,160 Mark Levinson Premium Audio System, $800 Panoramic View Monitor and $500 Panorama Glass Moonroof.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

46 factory options, from $25 to $1,670.

Convenience Package$1,670
Technology Package$1,475
Mark Levinson Premium Audio System$1,160
All Weather Floor Liners, All Weather Cargo Mat, Mudguard, Cross Bars$1,005
Ball Mount, Tow Hitch, Tow Wire Harness$980
Kick Sensor and Tow Package$870
Panoramic View Monitor$800
Illuminated Door Sills, Illuminated Cargo Sills$760
All-Weather Floor Liners, All Weather Cargo Mat, Body Side Moldings, Door Edge Film$735
Running Boards$725
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat, Mudguards, Door Edge Guard$690
Tow Hitch Receiver$660
All Season Protection Package$564
Paint Protect Film, Door Edge Film, Rear Bumper Applique$550
Activity Mount$515
Panorama Glass Moonroof$500
Premium Paint$500
Drive Connect Trial Offering$485
Roof Rack Cross Bars$475
Illuminated Door Sills$460
Paint Protection Film by 3M$450
Digital Key$375
Dashcam$375
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat$360
SiriusXM Trial Offering$350
Carpet Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Wheel Locks, Key Gloves$349
Black Emblem Overlays$325
Illuminated Cargo Sills$300
Body Side Moldings$295
All-Weather Floor Liners$210
Universal Tablet Holder - Quantity 2$200
Side Puddle Lamp$175
Mud Guards$170
Door Edge Guards$160
Power Rear Door w/Kick Sensor$150
Carpet Cargo Mat$150
All-Weather Cargo Mat$150
Universal Tablet Holder$110
Multimedia Screen Protector$109
Door Edge Film by 3M$100
Wheel Locks$99
Rear Bumper Applique$90
Quick Charge Cables$85
Cargo Net$80
Ball Mount$75
Key Gloves$25

Which RX350 is right for you?

Six trims, $51,225 to $61,945. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: front-wheel or all-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

275hp2.4L four-cylinder turbo
317lb-ftTorque
24–25mpgCombined · 21–22 city · 28–29 highway
FWD / AWD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
29.6 cu ftCargo volume
4,155–4,310 lbsCurb weight
5,465–5,620 lbsGVWR
3,500 lbsMax towing

134 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

4 interiors

  • Palomino
  • Black
  • Birch
  • Macadamia

All leather.

8 factory paints

  • Iridium
  • Matador Red Mica
  • Eminent White Pearl
  • Copper Crest
  • Nightfall Mica
  • Nori Green Pearl
  • Caviar
  • Cloudburst Gray

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 RX350. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
1 yr / 10,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this RX350 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the RX350 350 Premium Plus.