Skip to content

2026 Lexus NX350h 350h Luxury

SUV · 240 hp · 39–40 mpg combined

Sticker from
$50,840Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

240 hp39–40 mpg combinedAWD / FWD

Good

  • 240-hp hybrid powertrain
  • EPA-estimated 40 mpg FWD
  • 2,000-lb max towing
  • 14.0-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • Mark Levinson audio: $1,020
  • Power rear seats: $1,030

The 2026 Lexus NX350h Luxury combines a 2.5L 4-cylinder gas/electric hybrid powertrain with 240 hp and a continuously variable-speed automatic transmission. Front-wheel drive has an MSRP of $50,840 and an EPA-estimated 40 mpg combined, while all-wheel drive has an MSRP of $52,390 and an EPA-estimated 39 mpg combined.

The cabin seats 5 and provides 22.7 cu ft of cargo space. Standard equipment includes leather upholstery, heated and ventilated front seats, 8-way power adjustment for both front seats, a power glass moonroof and dual-zone front climate control. A 14.0-inch infotainment display, 10 speakers and wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay are also standard.

Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system, a rearview camera and front and rear parking sensors. Maximum towing is 2,000 lbs, and maximum payload is 895 lbs. Available equipment includes a $500 panoramic moonroof, an $800 Panoramic View Monitor and $1,020 Mark Levinson Premium Audio.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

50 factory options, from $25 to $3,042.

Body Kit - Front, Rear, Fender, Front Door, and Rear Door$3,042
20" Wheels w/Silver Finish$1,310
60/40 Power Folding Heated Rear Seats$1,030
Mark Levinson Premium Audio$1,020
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Tray, Mudguards, Cross Bars$910
Panoramic View Monitor$800
Illuminated Door Sills, Illuminated Cargo Sills$760
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Tray, Body Side Moldings, Door Edge Film$745
Paint Protection Film, Door Edge Film by 3M$550
Panoramic Moonroof$500
Premium Paint$500
Drive Connect Trial Offering$485
Advanced Park w/Remote Park$480
All-Weather Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Wheel Locks, Rear Bumper Protector, Key Gloves$474
Illuminated Door Sills$460
Paint Protection Film by 3M$450
Activity Mount$420
Tow Hitch$400
Cross Bars$395
Dashcam$375
Technology Package$375
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat$350
SiriusXM Trial Offering$350
Rear Puddle Lamp, Side Puddle Lamp$325
Black Emblem Overlays$325
Pet Divider$320
Illuminated Cargo Sill$300
Body Side Moldings$295
Front Cross-Traffic Alert$270
Advanced Park$250
Carpet Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Key Gloves$245
All-Weather Floor Liners$210
Side Puddle Lamp$175
Mudguards$165
Towing Package$160
Door Edge Guards$155
Cold Area Package$150
Rear Puddle Lamp$150
Carpet Cargo Mat$140
All-Weather Cargo Mat$140
Rear Bumper Protector$130
Universal Tablet Holder - Quantity 1$110
Lexus Sunshade (Windshield)$110
Multimedia Screen Protector$109
Door Edge Film by 3M$100
Wheel Locks$99
Quick Charge Cable - Mobile$85
Cargo Net$80
Wireless Phone Charger$75
Key Gloves w/Lexus Logo$25

Which NX350h is right for you?

Four trims, $44,775 to $53,250. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $4,140, from 350h Premium to 350h Luxury.

The numbers.

Two configurations: all-wheel or front-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

240hp2.5L four-cylinder hybrid
39–40mpgCombined · 41–42 city · 37–38 highway
AWD / FWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
5Seats
22.7 cu ftCargo volume
3,945–4,080 lbsCurb weight
5,115–5,245 lbsGVWR
2,000 lbsMax towing
895 lbsMax payload

132 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

4 interiors

  • Macadamia
  • Palomino
  • Rioja Red
  • Black

All leather.

8 factory paints

  • Cloudburst Gray
  • Grecian Water
  • Ultra White
  • Infrared
  • Caviar
  • Nori Green Pearl
  • Copper Crest
  • Atomic Silver

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 NX350h. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
1 yr / 10,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this NX350h cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the NX350h 350h Luxury.