Skip to content

2026 Lexus NX350 350 F SPORT Handling

SUV · 275 hp · 24 mpg combined

Sticker from
$51,400Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

275 hp24 mpg combinedAWD

Good

  • 275-hp turbo engine
  • All-wheel drive
  • 2,000-lb max towing
  • Heated front seats standard

Watch for

  • Mark Levinson audio: $2,125
  • Panoramic moonroof: $1,600

The 2026 Lexus NX350 F SPORT Handling is a five-seat gas SUV with all-wheel drive.

Its 2.4L turbocharged 4-cylinder engine produces 275 hp and works with an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission. The trim has an MSRP of $51,400 and returns an EPA-estimated 24 mpg combined.

Cargo capacity is 22.7 cu ft, maximum towing is 2,000 lbs, and maximum payload is 895 lbs. Standard cabin equipment includes heated power front seats, dual-zone front climate control, a heated steering wheel and reclining split-folding rear seats. A 9.8-inch infotainment display, 10 speakers and wireless Android Auto/Apple CarPlay are also standard.

Standard driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, a rearview camera, and front and rear parking sensors. Available additions include a 14-inch touchscreen display for $1,105, Mark Levinson Premium Audio for $2,125 and a Panoramic View Monitor for $800. The basic factory warranty covers 48 months or 50,000 miles, while the powertrain warranty covers 72 months or 70,000 miles.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

48 factory options, from $25 to $2,125.

Mark Levinson Premium Audio$2,125
F SPORT Handling Luxury Package$1,760
Panoramic Moonroof$1,600
14" Touchscreen Display$1,105
Power Moonroof$1,100
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Tray, Mudguards, Cross Bars$910
Panoramic View Monitor$800
Illuminated Door Sills, Illuminated Cargo Sills$760
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Tray, Body Side Moldings, Door Edge Film$745
Paint Protection Film, Door Edge Film by 3M$550
Premium Paint$500
Drive Connect Trial Offering$485
All-Weather Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Wheel Locks, Rear Bumper Protector, Key Gloves$474
Illuminated Door Sills$460
Paint Protection Film by 3M$450
Activity Mount$420
Tow Hitch$400
Cross Bars$395
Dashcam$375
Technology Package$375
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat$350
SiriusXM Trial Offering$350
Rear Puddle Lamp, Side Puddle Lamp$325
Black Emblem Overlays$325
Pet Divider$320
F SPORT Illuminated Cargo Sill$300
Body Side Moldings$295
Front Cross-Traffic Alert$270
Advanced Park$250
Carpet Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Key Gloves$245
All-Weather Floor Liners$210
Digital Rearview Mirror$200
F SPORT Side Puddle Lamp$175
Mudguards$165
Door Edge Guards$155
Rear Puddle Lamp$150
Carpet Cargo Mat$140
All-Weather Cargo Mat$140
Rear Bumper Protector$130
Lexus Sunshade (Windshield)$110
Universal Tablet Holder - Quantity 1$110
Multimedia Screen Protector$109
Door Edge Film by 3M$100
Wheel Locks$99
Quick Charge Cable - Mobile$85
Cargo Net$80
Wireless Phone Charger$75
F SPORT Key Gloves$25

Which NX350 is right for you?

Four trims, $45,425 to $51,490. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $4,050, from 350 Premium to 350 F SPORT Handling.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

275hp2.4L four-cylinder turbo
317lb-ftTorque
24mpgCombined · 21 city · 28 highway
AWD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
22.7 cu ftCargo volume
4,035 lbsCurb weight
5,225 lbsGVWR
2,000 lbsMax towing
895 lbsMax payload

128 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Circuit Red
  • Black

Both leatherette.

7 factory paints

  • Grecian Water
  • Caviar
  • Ultra White
  • Infrared
  • Atomic Silver
  • Copper Crest
  • Cloudburst Gray

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 NX350. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
1 yr / 10,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this NX350 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the NX350 350 F SPORT Handling.