Skip to content

2026 Ford Transit-350 350 HD XL High Roof

Ext Van · 275–310 hp

Sticker from
$64,780Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

275–310 hpRWD / AWD

Good

  • 15 seats
  • 100.5 cu ft cargo
  • Wireless phone integration
  • Front and rear sensors

Watch for

  • Manual front seats
  • 4-speaker stereo

The 2026 Ford Transit-350 HD XL High Roof is an extended van with 15 seats and 100.5 cu ft of cargo space.

MSRP runs from $64,780 to $68,180. Rear-wheel drive and all-wheel drive are offered, both with a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

The rear-wheel-drive version produces 275 horsepower and has 3,700 lbs of maximum towing. The all-wheel-drive version uses a turbocharged 3.5L 6-cylinder engine, produces 310 horsepower and has 3,400 lbs of maximum towing. Standard cabin equipment includes dual-zone air conditioning, rear ventilation ducts with fan control, a 12.0-inch infotainment display and wireless Android Auto/Apple CarPlay.

Standard driver-assistance features include lane departure warning, lane keep assist, driver attention alert, a pre-collision safety system, a rearview camera, and front and rear parking sensors. The front seats have manual adjustments. Options include the $485 Heavy Duty Trailer Tow Package, $750 Digital Rearview Mirror and $495 Remote Start. Factory coverage includes a 36-month/36,000-mile basic warranty and a 60-month/60,000-mile powertrain warranty.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

53 factory options, from $30 to $2,800.

3.5L EcoBoost V6 Engine$2,800
Ford Co-Pilot360 Assist 2.0$1,995
Digital Rearview Mirror$750
Ford Connectivity Package$745
Extended Length Passenger Running Boards$655
Upfitter Package$610
Decal #2 (Fleet)$575
Privacy Glass$500
Remote Start$495
Heavy Duty Trailer Tow Package$485
Black High-Intensity Discharge (HID) Headlamps$455
Close Assist (Fleet)$445
Decal #1 (Fleet)$425
Trailer Brake Controller$405
Auxiliary Fuse Panel$385
Passenger Running Board$310
Tow/Haul Mode w/Trailer Wiring Provisions$295
Black Front Wheel Well Liners$295
Dual AGM Batteries$295
Extended Range Fuel Tank$285
Fleet Fuel Economy Package (Fleet)$265
Upfitter Interface Module$255
Body Color Painted Front Bumper$250
Long Arm Non Telescoping, Power Glass Adjust Heated Mirrors w/Turn Signals$220
Automatic Engine Idle Shutdown - 3 Minutes (Fleet)$200
Automatic Engine Idle Shutdown - 5 Minutes (Fleet)$200
Engine Idle Shutdown 20 Minute Timer (Fleet)$200
Engine Idle Shutdown 10 Minute Timer (Fleet)$200
Large Center Console$195
Back Up Alarm$190
Keyless Entry Keypad$125
Front and Rear Carpet$125
All-Weather Floor Mats$120
253-Degree Rear Door Hinge$95
Speed Limitation - 70MPH (Fleet)$80
Speed Limitation - 65MPH (Fleet)$80
2 Additional Keys w/Remote Key Fobs$75
Front Overhead Shelf$75
Modified Vehicle Wiring System and Kit$75
Engine Block Heater$75
Long Arm Non Telescoping, Power Glass Adjust Mirrors w/o Turn Signals$65
Heavy Duty Tray Style Front Floor Mats$60
Daytime Running Lamps (Fleet)$45
Fleet Safety Package (Fleet)$35
16" Black Steel Wheels w/Full Silver Wheel Covers$35
Wiper Activated Headlamps$30
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Dark Palazzo Gray Vinyl Seats$0
Smart Acceleration Truncation (Fleet)$0
Full-Size Spare Tire & Wheel Delete−$125
2-Passenger Seats (Fleet)−$855
Builders Prep Package−$945
2-Passenger Seats−$1,110

Which Transit-350 is right for you?

Nine trims, $50,600 to $67,765. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: rear-wheel or all-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

275–310hp3.5L six-cylinder / 3.5L six-cylinder turbo
260–400lb-ftTorque
RWD / AWD10-speed shiftable automatic
15Seats
100.5 cu ftCargo volume
10,360 lbsGVWR
3,400–3,700 lbsMax towing

94 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Dark Palazzo Grey
  • Dark Palazzo Grey

Vinyl or cloth.

8 factory paints

  • Carbonized Gray Metallic
  • Agate Black Metallic
  • Race Red
  • Blue Metallic
  • Oxford White
  • Wild Green Metallic (Fleet)
  • School Bus Yellow (Fleet)
  • Ingot Silver Metallic

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Transit-350. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Transit-350 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Transit-350 350 HD XL High Roof.