Skip to content

2026 Ford Transit-150 150 Medium Roof

Van · 275 hp

Sticker from
$50,800Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

275 hpRWD / AWD

Good

  • 357.1 cu ft cargo
  • 6,600-lb max towing
  • Wireless smartphone integration
  • Front and rear sensors

Watch for

  • 4-way manual front seats
  • Only 2 seats
  • EcoBoost engine costs $2,800

The 2026 Ford Transit-150 Medium Roof is a 2-seat van with 357.1 cu ft of cargo space.

MSRP ranges from $50,800 for rear-wheel drive to $54,700 for all-wheel drive. Both versions use a 275-hp 3.5L 6-cylinder engine and a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

Maximum towing is 6,600 lbs with rear-wheel drive and 6,400 lbs with all-wheel drive. Maximum payload is 3,418 lbs for the rear-wheel-drive version and 3,211 lbs for the all-wheel-drive version.

Standard equipment includes vinyl bucket front seats, keyless ignition, cruise control, a rearview camera, and front and rear parking sensors. A 12.0-inch infotainment display supports wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay. Standard driver-assistance features include lane departure warning, lane keep assist, driver attention alert, a pre-collision safety system, and emergency braking assist.

Factory warranty coverage includes 36 months or 36,000 miles of basic coverage and 60 months or 60,000 miles for the powertrain and roadside assistance. Rust coverage lasts 60 months.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

99 factory options, from $25 to $5,185.

HVAC Trade Package$5,185
Electrician Trade Package$5,125
Foldable Aluminum Shelving$3,540
General Contractor Trade Package$3,525
3.5L EcoBoost V6 Engine$2,800
Wall Liner Kit$2,460
Multi-Level Fixed Shelving$2,225
Ford Co-Pilot360 Assist 2.0$1,995
Bulkhead - Lockable Door w/Window$1,815
Seat Pack #17 - Dark Palazzo Gray Cloth Swivel Seats$1,385
Bulkhead - Windown Only$1,350
Fixed Shelving - Driver Side Only$1,255
High Strength Laminated Glass$1,135
Heavy-Duty Load Floor and Scuff Plate Protection Package$1,130
16" Sparkle Silver Alloy Wheels$1,050
16" Matte Black Alloy Wheels$1,050
Dual Alternator$1,025
Fixed Shelving - Passenger Side Only$1,015
Seat Pack #14 - Dark Palazzo Gray Cloth Heated Seats$990
Front/Rear Auxiliary A/C and Heater$860
Digital Rearview Mirror$750
Ford Connectivity Package$745
Extended Length Running Boards$655
Interior Upgrade Package$650
Fixed Windows All-Around$625
Upfitter Package$610
Decal #2 (Fleet)$575
Exterior Upgrade Package$535
16" Black Aluminum Alloy Wheels$525
Remote Start$495
Heavy Duty Trailer Tow Package$485
Load Area Protection Package$485
110V/400W Power Outlet$475
Black High-Intensity Discharge (HID) Headlamps$455
Close Assist$445
Fixed Rear Cargo Door Glass w/Fixed Passenger-Side Door Glass$425
Decal #1 (Fleet)$425
Trailer Brake Controller$405
16" Silver Aluminum Alloy Wheels$395
Auxiliary Fuel Port Extension Line$385
Auxiliary Fuse Panel$385
Heavy-Duty Rear Scuff Plate Kit$360
Parcel Delivery Package$345
4.10 Limited Slip Axle Ratio$325
3.73 Limited Slip Axle Ratio$325
Heavy-Duty Front Axle$315
Running Board$310
Spare Tire and Wheel$300
Dual AGM Batteries$295
Dark Palazzo Gray Cloth Seats$295
Tow/Haul Mode w/Trailer Wiring Provisions$295
Black Front Wheel Well Liners$295
Front and Rear Vinyl Floor Covering$285
Extended Range Fuel Tank$285
Fleet Fuel Economy Package (Fleet)$265
Vehicle Integration System (VIS) 2.0$255
Body Color Painted Front Bumper$250
Fixed Rear Cargo Door Glass$250
Privacy Glass$225
Long Arm Non Telescoping, Power Glass Adjust Heated Mirrors w/Turn Signals$220
Engine Idle Shutdown - 10 Minutes (Fleet)$200
Automatic Engine Idle Shutdown - 5 Minutes (Fleet)$200
Engine Idle Shutdown - 20 Minutes Timer (Fleet)$200
Automatic Engine Idle Shutdown - 3 Minutes (Fleet)$200
Large Center Console$195
Manual Parking Brake Lever$195
Back Up Alarm$190
Large Grab Handle Kit$175
Keyless Entry Keypad$125
All-Weather Front Floor Mats$120
Seat Pack #10 - Dark Palazzo Gray Cloth Seats$115
Auxiliary Heater and A/C Prep Package Without Rear Controls$100
253-Degree Rear Door Hinge$95
Speed Limitation - 65MPH (Fleet)$80
Speed Limitation - 70MPH (Fleet)$80
Full Rear Compartment Lighting$75
Modified Vehicle Wiring System and Kit$75
Engine Block Heater$75
2 Additional Keys w/Remote Key Fobs$75
Smart Acceleration Truncation (Fleet)$75
Front Overhead Shelf$75
Long Arm Non Telescoping, Power Glass Adjust Mirrors w/o Turn Signals$65
D-Pillar Assist Handles$60
Heavy Duty Tray Style Front Floor Mats$60
Daytime Running Lamps (Fleet)$45
Seat Pack #13 - Dark Palazzo Gray Vinyl Seats$45
Orange Seat Belts (Fleet)$45
6 Speakers$40
16" Steel Wheels w/Full Silver Wheel Covers$35
Fleet Safety Package (Fleet)$35
Front Carpet$35
Wiper Activated Headlamps$30
Passenger Side B-Pillar Assist Handle$25
Cargo Tie-Down Hooks$25
Exterior Mirror Delete (Fleet)$0
Ebony Cloth Seats$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Tire Inflator and Sealant Kit Delete−$25
Seat Pack #9 - Dark Palazzo Gray Cloth Driver Seat−$160

Which Transit-150 is right for you?

Two trims, $48,400 to $50,800. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $2,400, from 150 Low Roof to 150 Medium Roof.

The numbers.

Two configurations: rear-wheel or all-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

275hp3.5L six-cylinder
260lb-ftTorque
RWD / AWD10-speed shiftable automatic
2Seats
357.1 cu ftCargo volume
8,670 lbsGVWR
6,400–6,600 lbsMax towing
3,211–3,418 lbsMax payload

84 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Dark Palazzo Grey
  • Ebony
  • Dark Palazzo Grey

Vinyl or cloth.

8 factory paints

  • Carbonized Gray Metallic
  • School Bus Yellow (Fleet)
  • Ingot Silver Metallic
  • Wild Green Metallic (Fleet)
  • Blue Metallic
  • Race Red
  • Agate Black Metallic
  • Oxford White

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Transit-150. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Transit-150 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Transit-150 150 Medium Roof.