Skip to content
2026 Ford F-150 Raptor, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 6

Paint 1 of 6

2026 Ford F-150 Raptor

Truck (SuperCrew) · 450 hp · 16 mpg combined

Sticker from
$79,005Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

450 hp16 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 450-hp turbo engine
  • 8,200-lb max towing
  • 1,410-lb max payload
  • Standard adaptive cruise control

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 16 mpg combined
  • Raptor 37 Equipment Group: $11,470

The 2026 Ford F-150 Raptor is a gas-powered SuperCrew truck with four-wheel drive, a 3.5L 6-cylinder turbo engine, and a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

It produces 450 hp and carries an MSRP of $79,005.

Maximum towing is 8,200 lbs, maximum payload is 1,410 lbs, and GVWR is 7,150 lbs. Fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 16 mpg combined. Standard cabin equipment includes leather seating, heated and ventilated front seats, heated rear seats, a 12.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, and a 14-speaker Bang & Olufsen system.

Standard driver-assistance and visibility features include adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, blind spot and lane departure warnings, rear cross traffic alert, front and rear parking sensors, and a front, side, and rear view camera. Options include the $1,495 Twin Panel Moonroof, $625 Tough Bed Spray-In Bedliner, and $11,470 Raptor 37 Equipment Group. Factory coverage includes a 36-month/36,000-mile basic warranty and a 60-month/60,000-mile powertrain warranty. This model year has 1 NHTSA recall campaign.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

32 factory options, from $45 to $31,925.

Raptor R Equipment Group 803A$31,925
Raptor 37 Equipment Group 802A$11,470
Retractable Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$2,250
Code Orange Beadlock Beauty Rings$1,980
Twin Panel Moonroof$1,495
Hard Rolling Truck Bed Cover by RealTruck Advantage$1,310
Hard Folding Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$1,280
Individual Trailer TPMS/Customer-Placed Trailer Camera$1,280
Foldable Pickup Box Bed Extender$1,030
Ford Connectivity Package - One Time Purchase$745
Tough Bed Spray-In Bedliner$625
Sport Roll Soft Roll-Up Truck Bed Cover by RealTruck Advantage$620
Soft Folding Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$600
Bed Divider$560
E-Locking 3.55 Rear Axle$470
Driver-Side SecuriCode Keyless-Entry Keypad$455
E-Locking 3.31 Rear Axle$420
Max Tow E-Locking 3.73 Rear Axle$395
Max Tow E-Locking 3.55 Rear Axle$395
Plastic Drop-In Bedliner$380
SiriusXM w/360L and 3-Year Plan$300
Removable Bed Mat$210
Engine Block Heater$190
Ash Cup w/Lighter$135
Exposed Lug Wheel Lock Kit$90
Horizontal Bed Cargo Net$90
Spare Tire Lock$85
First Aid Kit w/Ford Logo$60
Ash Cup w/Coin Holder$55
Daytime Running Lamps (Fleet)$45
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Equipment Group 801A$0

Which F-150 is right for you?

Nine trims, $43,935 to $79,005. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

450hp3.5L six-cylinder turbo
510lb-ftTorque
16mpgCombined · 14 city · 18 highway
4WD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
5,710 lbsCurb weight
7,150 lbsGVWR
8,200 lbsMax towing
1,410 lbsMax payload

136 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Black
  • Black
  • Black with Code Orange Stitching

Leather/sueded microfiber or leather.

8 factory paints

  • Antimatter Blue Metallic
  • Carbonized Gray Metallic
  • Shelter Green
  • Oxford White
  • Avalanche Gray Metallic
  • Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat
  • Agate Black Metallic
  • Argon Blue Metallic

6 of the 8 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 F-150. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this F-150 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the F-150 Raptor.