Skip to content
2026 Ford Expedition King Ranch, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 6

Paint 1 of 6

2026 Ford Expedition King Ranch

SUV · 18 mpg combined

Sticker from
$84,360Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

18 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • Seven-seat cabin
  • Standard four-wheel drive
  • 24.0-inch infotainment display
  • 22-speaker Bang & Olufsen audio
  • Heated and ventilated front seats

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 18 mpg combined
  • Black painted roof: $7,550

The 2026 Ford Expedition King Ranch is a gas SUV with seven seats, four-wheel drive and a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

Its MSRP is $84,360, and it delivers an EPA-estimated 18 mpg combined.

Standard front-seat equipment includes premium leather, heated and ventilated bucket seats, a 10-way power driver seat and an 8-way power passenger seat. Rear passengers get reclining, heated seats, while the third-row bench folds with power. Three-zone climate control and rear ventilation ducts with fan control serve the cabin.

A 24.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, and a Bang & Olufsen system with 22 total speakers are standard. Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, front and rear parking sensors, and front, side and rear-view cameras. Available extras include BlueCruise Equipped for $2,495 and Rear Seat Entertainment for $1,995. The factory warranty includes 36 months or 36,000 miles of basic coverage and 60 months or 60,000 miles of powertrain coverage.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

28 factory options, from $60 to $7,550.

Black Painted Roof$7,550
BlueCruise Equipped$2,495
Rear Seat Entertainment$1,995
Connectivity Package$745
Off-Road Underbody Shield$625
Cargo Area Platform Cover$610
Cargo Protection Package$490
Cargo Tailgate Manager$405
Console Vault$360
SiriusXM w/360L$300
Black Roof-Rail Crossbars$270
Off Road Assistance Safety Kit w/Ford Logo$219
Load Floor Reversible Mat$210
Battery Jump Starter$190
Engine Block Heater$190
All Weather Cargo Mat - Molded$170
Front and Second Row Floor Liners$160
Cargo Organizer - Large Soft-Side$125
Third Row All-Weather Floor Liner (Tray Style)$115
Cargo Side Curtain$100
Windshield Sunscreen$100
Wheel Lock Kit w/Exposed Lug Nuts$90
On Road Assistance Safety Kit w/Ford Logo$80
Safety Kit w/Ford Logo$60
Skid Plates (Fleet)$0
King Ranch Equipment Group 400A$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Daytime Running Lights (Fleet)$0

Which Expedition is right for you?

Nine trims, $57,700 to $87,360. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

18mpgCombined · 15 city · 22 highway
4WD10-speed shiftable automatic
7Seats

120 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Mesa

Premium leather.

7 factory paints

  • Glaciar Gray Metallic Tri-Coat
  • Marsh Gray
  • Oxford White
  • Space Silver Metallic
  • Star White Metallic Tri-Coat
  • Dark Matter Gray Metallic
  • Agate Black Metallic

6 of the 7 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Expedition. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Expedition cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Expedition King Ranch.